whats this about opus cards

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
seems some peeps are saying there opus cards are still running in PURE NTL.
if you have one could you please post o/s and files used.
thanx

pure ntl is net id's starting 00
 

max10

Member +
Joined
Oct 21, 2005
Messages
371
Reaction score
0
opus - not working in Coventry

Please let me know when they are back on. Or new method/files to re-programme
 

yamaha-r1

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 19, 2005
Messages
70
Reaction score
0
au cards

opos/ atmega/ tit/tit2/cards not working in some of nottingham. only ones to work are fun and mosc.
 

teg

Member ++
Joined
Mar 25, 2005
Messages
883
Reaction score
9
twobeercans are you thinking maybe the 1.03 versions might be still active . me i upgraded to 1.04 and have been trying to find a way of downgrading just to try it .no joy yet though .
 

crackerchalk

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
1,931
Reaction score
42
Location
Berks Pure NTHell
Hi
The real question is who has 1 that works
I just think its a rumour and its the c&w people
Cos they aint been hit yet
They have changed their system
All that glitching problems was worth it
Only got 1 phone call Cos of moscs
I think 2beercans is just hoping
 

Garngadblue

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 7, 2003
Messages
1,106
Reaction score
0
Location
GLASGOW
*****+1

I'm still running Opus in pure NTL mate (Glasgow North) and I have 3 boxes on the go and not 1 complaintYET
All I Know is the O/S is 1.3/1.4 apart from that my son does most things so when he gets here I'll let you know.
This was all my son's idea as I wanted to do it on the cheap with Atmega but he said Opis hav a good back up systm and are reslly helful.



TBC PM sent mate Thanks.
 

theseeker

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 24, 2005
Messages
773
Reaction score
3
not sure what an opos is but a couple of friends of mine have got the modified nthell cards and theirs updated fine, but the atmega and funs and tits all went down. we are in a pure nthell area(south wales)
 

taffyss

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 29, 2005
Messages
558
Reaction score
0
Location
SiN cItY
Im running Opos card upgraded to 1.04 in pure ntl area Leicester also i sold 3 on same OS and even theres are working.. Tit2/Atmega Dont AU.. MOSC cards still works here my freind uses it.. Funcard AU dunno about that i might give it a shot on my bros box to check if it lasts :pPP....

You guyz still want the OPOS FILES I USE
 

gamester

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 17, 2005
Messages
112
Reaction score
0
opus upgrade

How do you upgrade opus card to 1.04 pls any tuts
 

Satch

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 6, 2005
Messages
1,914
Reaction score
24
Hi All,

taffyss said:
Im running Opos card upgraded to 1.04 in pure ntl area Leicester also i sold 3 on same OS and even theres are working.. Tit2/Atmega Dont AU.. MOSC cards still works here my freind uses it.. Funcard AU dunno about that i might give it a shot on my bros box to check if it lasts :pPP....
You guyz still want the OPOS FILES I USE
Yes Please,

Then I'll have to read the Tut, how to do one as only ever done one. LoL
 

b3nnyb0y

Banned
Joined
Oct 11, 2005
Messages
1,804
Reaction score
2
Location
In A Far Away land
m8 i nothing has happend to mine atmega 163 working perfect here and so is a fun 4 i made with the rst 17/11 ;@) im ex c/w btw
 

Briles

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 20, 2005
Messages
86
Reaction score
0
Location
Midlands
My opos 1.04 went down, and can't get fun's to work, in Leamington area by the way.:mad:
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
taffyss said:
Am i allowed to post the opos upgrader here or only mods allowed???
can't see a reason not to post matey ! post away
 

taffyss

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 29, 2005
Messages
558
Reaction score
0
Location
SiN cItY
yeh it is the same sorry i reposted on other thread with the upgrader never seen this thread as updated cuz i kept getting server busy on the forums lol..
 
TEST
Top