sly card just ordered + Technomate

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
i have just ordered my new sly card will i be able to use it on my Technomate ?? please inform
 

mudd786

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 29, 2008
Messages
244
Reaction score
6
Hi

Yes using the appropriate software, and the guides digidude has created at the top of this section, then simply use the search function, there is more than enough information already posted.
 

fdlsys

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 2, 2010
Messages
150
Reaction score
2
If we have the same Technomate in mind, NO.
No, wait a minute - I just thought of another Technoate, and in this case - YES!
 

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
which technomate will work fdlsys im going to use TM600
 

glic83

DW Regular
Joined
May 28, 2007
Messages
1,970
Reaction score
41
Location
cork,Ireland
you will have to use cccam and news to read the card without it glitching and to use it as a server there is plenty of threads on it
 
Last edited:

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
thanks for info glic83 any links with information on doing this please
 

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
thanks for that glic83 some great information there, guess i need to wait for my card before i can give it a try and then point out the bits i get stuck,
 

davido

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 1, 2010
Messages
141
Reaction score
3
A quick note... you will need a genuine sky box to activate the card in before you can use it in your technomate..
 

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
need going to activate it first on sky box i have received my card just waiting on for my box and installation to take place
 

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
Hi ALL i have now got my sky HD card all installed and running on sky hd box now i wana use in my technomate 600,

can i get help on what the boxkey is i need to entre in newCs?
 
TEST
Top