ppv cr1.

Dbox8

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 30, 2005
Messages
826
Reaction score
1
Location
Republic of Mancunia
Please confirm I aint going mad! Ex c&w and a 2000. Up until the recent upgrade I have been using cr3 and ICU's original rom10 image and getting ppv no probs as I always have. Since the upgrade I have taken a couple of boxes back to cr1, If I write an atmega I get ppv no probs. If I use the original rom10 which gave me ppv on cr3 I just dont get the films!? it'll let me book but just blank screen. Now i'm sure I used to get ppv on cr1 with a mosc and i'm probably just missing something or being really thick! Where am I going wrong?!?!
 

msidgwick

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 24, 2005
Messages
755
Reaction score
5
My ppv has gone this morning and I am on an auto update card its just a blank screen but gonna check my funcard. I did get a letter from nt* stating they were doing a major update in october sometime and that they were just letting me know incase i had any problems. I just ignored it.
 

Donnie Darko

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 6, 2005
Messages
5,361
Reaction score
45
Location
In the bookies
Dbox8 said:
Please confirm I aint going mad! Ex c&w and a 2000. Up until the recent upgrade I have been using cr3 and ICU's original rom10 image and getting ppv no probs as I always have. Since the upgrade I have taken a couple of boxes back to cr1, If I write an atmega I get ppv no probs. If I use the original rom10 which gave me ppv on cr3 I just dont get the films!? it'll let me book but just blank screen. Now i'm sure I used to get ppv on cr1 with a mosc and i'm probably just missing something or being really thick! Where am I going wrong?!?!

The ppv may require cleaning on your mosc.
 

flangematic

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 10, 2004
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
The ICU image needs changing to give PPV on CR1. Follow the same instructions as the cr3.2 software.
 

msidgwick

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 24, 2005
Messages
755
Reaction score
5
Thanks sorted mine now up and running again.
 
TEST
Top