Update on TIT2?

Gavvodka

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 17, 2005
Messages
1,268
Reaction score
11
Location
Glasgow, United Kingdom
did anyone loose there channels using a TIT2 when the VM update hit (Pure nthell)?

If so what did you do to get them back, if u did?

im in the Glasgow area.. where else has been updated?

ive been trying for ages with no such luck.
 

billyk

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
440
Reaction score
2
You need to make an image with tiers on itto make it look as much like a real card as possible.pretty much like a mosc.
 

Gavvodka

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 17, 2005
Messages
1,268
Reaction score
11
Location
Glasgow, United Kingdom
i created an image a couple of months back, and as far as i know its working ok with mosc, but not with tit2.

is there anyone that can give me a helping hand with creating a uniqe image, as this tier stuff is going right over my head as what i have read.

Just not grasping it yet at all :(
 

billyk

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
440
Reaction score
2
I may be wrong here as it's a while since i did it but i'm pretty sure i just used my working mosc image on my tit2 and also on an opus card.From what i remember the mosc image was a rom 11 but i'm pretty sure i just saved it again as a rom 10 and used it on the tit2.
 

cracker666

Inactive User
Joined
May 9, 2006
Messages
615
Reaction score
5
I may be wrong here as it's a while since i did it but i'm pretty sure i just used my working mosc image on my tit2 and also on an opus card.From what i remember the mosc image was a rom 11 but i'm pretty sure i just saved it again as a rom 10 and used it on the tit2.


Nope you are dead RIGHT, just rename the working rom11.bn11 as a .bn10(rom10).
Load the crypts applicable to your card and using winexplorer and loadeep burn your card. Then enjoy
: multi :
 

blacklisted

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 22, 2006
Messages
114
Reaction score
0
so has n e 1 got crypt files the will auto update on opos or tit2

because i have been pulling my hair out try to get this to work

only work if i put the active keys in otherwise it wont au but the image i have is good because it dont get zaped after 20 minutes or 6 hrs and working
 
TEST
Top