Rats channel list updater

Status
Not open for further replies.

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,808
Reaction score
12,441
no probs mate we all make the most silliest of mistakes ;)

me more than anyone lol
 

Grumpy123

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 3, 2012
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Could anyone give me any ideas why i do dont get channel 4HD?
Getting these HD channels fine - ITV1-2-3 HD, BBC one HD, Channel 5HD, E4 HD

the error i get on screen is:
Service not found
SID not in PAT


Thanks
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,808
Reaction score
12,441
is this with Rat's Bouquets ?
sounds like you have a out dated list on mate and you need to update it
:)
 

dan44762000

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 20, 2011
Messages
105
Reaction score
9
how can i manually add this epg to my tm 800 hd box

i am using a diffrenet image its iq dw mod 2011/11/28 and am happy with it apart from the epg on there .

thanks dan
 

kaostech

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
147
Reaction score
23
Hi Rat
I am also having some problems with some HD Channels and say FX+1, i know its not your work but probably what you said about the update.

I ve tried to update both rats channels and manually doing rytec source file, i have had it working before but cant figure this out, i,am using the IQ DWmod image,
When i use the enable rats updater the screen comes on but stays blank with no info if it has downloaded updated nothing but i have seen this working, could this be my problem.

I have just done the Transformer agin and just ftp'd the rytec sources nothing else and updated EPG i have HD Channels and others that didnt work, seems if i update rats channels via DW plugin and do updates i get SID not in pat error also.
What are we doing wrong? Thanks man
 

nmcc

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 2, 2013
Messages
18
Reaction score
2
im running the IQ image with came pre installed, how can i get epg working on this image?
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,808
Reaction score
12,441
this is a channel list nothing to do with EPG
you want OpenTV or Rytec
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,254
Reaction score
2,431
Location
East London
The receiver has made the choice for him. OpenTV is not an option for the TM800. Only option is Rytek
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,808
Reaction score
12,441
can you please make another thread or search the TM800 section
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,808
Reaction score
12,441
sorted
I updated one thread but obviously forgot about this one, as I rarely venture in this area much now days

Please Update To The New Plugin
http://www.digitalworldz.co.uk/29951...ml#post2195345

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
TEST
Top