OCD and SDT

R Smith

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
239
Reaction score
0
does OCD and SDT same thing? I've got SDT but cannot find any macro thing as explained in tuts. can some one point me in right direction plz. Looking for OCD.
 

Monty

Member ++
Joined
Oct 25, 2004
Messages
424
Reaction score
3
SDT and BKE can create a macro by typing in your net ID for your area. OCD then opens the macro and writes it to the samsung. :Cheers:
 

R Smith

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
239
Reaction score
0
I've used both in BKE 2.2 cannot see any option which says "macro". In SDT there is box for netid a button for checksum but no macro button. have i got right versions?
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
SDT put the netid in - hit the checksum button and at the bottom there is a button SAVE MACRO press it and choose where to put it and what to call it and presto you have a macro you can select with ocd and it will change the sammy netid.
 

Satch

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 6, 2005
Messages
1,914
Reaction score
24
Hi All,

@R Smith Is This What Your Looooking 4 OCD Commander...

Sorry Don't Know How To Use It Not Had To So Far. LoL :Jester:
 

R Smith

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
239
Reaction score
0
there is no MACRO Button on my OCD. where can i find the one with macro button on.
Cheers satch thats the one i've got but hasn't got macro button.
 

Satch

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 6, 2005
Messages
1,914
Reaction score
24
Hi All,

R Smith said:
there is no MACRO Button on my OCD. where can i find the one with macro button on.
Cheers satch thats the one i've got but hasn't got macro button.

Sorry I couldn't help,

I have no idea what I'm doin with Ocd but just opened it up messed with settings jtag/wiggler and all that clicked ok and another screen pops up with (are you there etc) click ok another screen (get_version not yet) click ok and then get the window with macro button and afew others?

But as I said no idea what I'm doin....:Jester:

Sorry can't post a screen shot as still can't upload.
 

Satch

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 6, 2005
Messages
1,914
Reaction score
24
Hi All, :Wave:

@R Smith just got this screen shot to upload, does it look right to you?

Hope it help's M8.
 

R Smith

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
239
Reaction score
0
managed to sort it out. i was using wrong version of sdt.
 
TEST
Top