Mgcamd not working on vm cable

Joined
Jul 8, 2012
Messages
740
Likes
3
#1
Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,118
Likes
38
#2
You remove the N: and replace it with CWS = and place in the newcamed.list file

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,164
Likes
1,122
#3
Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
Are they n or clines ?

- - - Updated - - -

Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
Are they n or clines ?
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,118
Likes
38
#4
CWS_KEEPALIVE = 300

CWS =

What is the difference between the both and does it make a difference when entering you details

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2012
Messages
740
Likes
3
#5
One was N: the other CWS. I think I sorted now I installed 1.38 ink and all seems ok tho the interface still showing as 1.35 ?odd
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
1,440
Likes
86
#6
if on openvix you download your softcams from plugins download and choose mgcamd 1.38.
 
TEST
Top