Mgcamd not working on vm cable

grantsmith82

Member ++
Joined
Jul 8, 2012
Messages
740
Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,137
You remove the N: and replace it with CWS = and place in the newcamed.list file

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,531
Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
Are they n or clines ?

- - - Updated - - -

Hi all I have used both cccam and mgcamd fine for satellite.
I ha e recently just installed a dvb-c tuner got a sub line (two actually to test) and all working ok on cccam but none of the lines r working on mgcamd 1.35.
Anyone any suggestions ?
Are they n or clines ?
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,137
CWS_KEEPALIVE = 300

CWS =

What is the difference between the both and does it make a difference when entering you details

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 

grantsmith82

Member ++
Joined
Jul 8, 2012
Messages
740
One was N: the other CWS. I think I sorted now I installed 1.38 ink and all seems ok tho the interface still showing as 1.35 ?odd
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
1,643
if on openvix you download your softcams from plugins download and choose mgcamd 1.38.
 
TEST
Top