[DOWNLOAD] OpenATV-3.0-dm800 SSL #84d uk ready backup by me

bobby123

satellite Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Jul 12, 2009
Messages
5,509
Reaction score
3,526
Location
Zeti Reticuli
Last edited by a moderator:

Delta1UK

Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
Going to add a daft question but is CCcam installed? as I cant find it in the plug ins and none of the premium channels clear although I have updated the CCcam.cfg file in /etc/CCcam.cfg
 

bobby123

satellite Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Jul 12, 2009
Messages
5,509
Reaction score
3,526
Location
Zeti Reticuli
CCcam 2.3.0 is installed to start cam bleu button softcam and your line will go in usr/keys in open atv
 

alimac

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 21, 2013
Messages
8,442
Reaction score
9,012
any cam you prefer should be downloadable mate
 
Last edited:

Delta1UK

Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
Feel like such a plonker, I just assumed that the ccam would be autostart. Sorry about that all working fine.

Thanks
 

Delta1UK

Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
Also for everyones benefit the CCcam.cfg goes in /usr/keys no etc/CCcam.cfg
 

denyer

Member +
Joined
Dec 30, 2005
Messages
135
Reaction score
0
hi i need a bit of help ive installed image fine and put cccam.cfg into usr/keys but when i press blue button i get no option to restart cam just the menu. any help will be much appricated thanks alot!
 

denyer

Member +
Joined
Dec 30, 2005
Messages
135
Reaction score
0
thought it had cccam installed already if im wrong where in image can i instal ccam from as cant for the life of me find it
 

bobby123

satellite Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Jul 12, 2009
Messages
5,509
Reaction score
3,526
Location
Zeti Reticuli
cccam is installed you will have to ftp you line to usr/keys
 

Delta1UK

Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
cccam is definitely packaged up in this image. I had the same problem in finding it. But blue button /softcam/softcam panel will sort it out for you.
 

denyer

Member +
Joined
Dec 30, 2005
Messages
135
Reaction score
0
When I press the blue button there is no soft cam option,just the quick launch menu,I'm stumped lol
 
Last edited:

Delta1UK

Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
We are talking about the same image? If so I would definitely reflash as I have been very happy with it all since I loaded it up
 

denyer

Member +
Joined
Dec 30, 2005
Messages
135
Reaction score
0
Yeah openatv 3 all plugin are fine and like the look of image just gutted can't get cam working. Cheers
 
Last edited:

^^compass^^

DW Regular +
Joined
Jan 20, 2010
Messages
318
Reaction score
110
Or alternatively

Menu> Info> Softcam panel> If no Cams are in stalled Blue> scroll to the cam of your Choice & Press ok
once installed remember to select EG: Cam1 2.2.1 press Green to start
your cam should now appear as active





 

denyer

Member +
Joined
Dec 30, 2005
Messages
135
Reaction score
0
Thanks for the advice people will give that a try later thanks once again
 
TEST
Top