[DOWNLOAD] Lutron HomeWorks QS Programming software

Joined
Aug 20, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I have a question regarding HWQS - can you use a Grafik Eye QS with 16 dali zones as the only device to control led drivers in a HWQS system? Will you be able to set areas and assign GEQS zones for the whole apartment, so everything work smoothly and be controlled from HWQS panel and hqwis buttons? That would simplify the system and reduce its price dramatically
 

PaulMJM

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 13, 2017
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I desperately need old version of Homeworks Illumination for my house. Unfortunately version 8.4 downloaded from this page doesynt support my config files given to me as .HDF, please can anyone share old version? Or maybe there is away of uploading it with latest software?
 

aljjspam

New Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
5
Reaction score
1
I desperately need old version of Homeworks Illumination for my house. Unfortunately version 8.4 downloaded from this page doesynt support my config files given to me as .HDF, please can anyone share old version? Or maybe there is away of uploading it with latest software?
I have 7.3
 

Airdoug

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Jul 9, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Why not do the level 2 / inclusive training mate?

Lutron training is fantastic and the support is great!


I am looking for inclusive software -- I have level one training but have been programming my system at home with inclusive for a while but the computer crashed so i need the software again. Can anyone help me upgrade my essentials to inclusive? Please.

I have devices in system i can't program with essentials and this is my home
 

aljjspam

New Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
5
Reaction score
1
Why not do the level 2 / inclusive training mate?

Lutron training is fantastic and the support is great!

Mick
Wish I can, I don't live at USA. Can only do Online training.
When someone travels to American I buy the Homeworks QS parts and instal at my town.
 

Eric Faden

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 6, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
I thought about doing the training, just don't have the time. Isn't it expensive?
 
Last edited:

omrasnake

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Feb 17, 2017
Messages
2
Reaction score
0

jeremynowell

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Jul 7, 2018
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Location
Oklahoma
Im working on an older Homeworks system, what do I need to be able to reprogram the system? I can work on RA 2, but havent workrd on homeworks before
 

jauntyj

New Member ++
Joined
Jan 1, 2019
Messages
13
Reaction score
1
i just need to changer the ip address of the RadioRA2 main repeter to work with my new network. i have lutron designer 10.7 but don't find the option to connect and change the ip address of radiora2 repeter. can someone help me with this one?
 
TEST
Top