DM800 HD CLONE ENIGMA 2

F7 MJS

Member ++
Joined
Jun 27, 2015
Messages
137
Reaction score
2
Hi trying to install new image using browser no probs with that but every image I tried it tells me old image cant install can anyone tell me or what is the latest image for the above box or can I use a 800se clone image would appreciate any help thanks
p s any image will do but have a preference for open pli or b hole
 

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
14,113
Reaction score
8,879
Location
Yorkshire Born & Bred Leeds !
What bootloader is it running it sounds like that needs to be updated first.

You need to know what sim type it has to make sure the right bootloader and image is installed.

You can not install a SE image on the 800hd
 

F7 MJS

Member ++
Joined
Jun 27, 2015
Messages
137
Reaction score
2
What bootloader is it running it sounds like that needs to be updated first.

You need to know what sim type it has to make sure the right bootloader and image is installed.

You can not install a SE image on the 800hd
Sorry been working away still looking for image for dreambox hd 800 clone bootloader ssl84 any help appreciated thanks
 

F7 MJS

Member ++
Joined
Jun 27, 2015
Messages
137
Reaction score
2
every image tried it tells me old image and few times ive bricked it because it was for original box but it did say clone image sim2.1
 

alimac

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 21, 2013
Messages
8,414
Reaction score
8,978
their is an openpli 6.1 backup @least i think thats the one that would work fine on your box if its a sim 2
 

andyfuk

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 10, 2007
Messages
1,279
Reaction score
42
Location
East Midlands
I uploaded the 84d image earlier in downloads if that helps. You will need the 84d bootloader for it.

Andy
 

ZOMBIAQ

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
I have problem with my dm800hd se.First,with putty I add iptv and the name of ut is in list,but no channel in the list
 

ZOMBIAQ

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Then i tried everzthing nothing works.And I am amater in this,i go to openpli site download latest image for ddm800se and instaled eith browser,after booting on lcd was message no ca found
 

ZOMBIAQ

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Then I rooted with mini flash button,tried several images,the same message.
 

ZOMBIAQ

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
I supose it is clone when it doesnt work with official openpli4 image...
 

ZOMBIAQ

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Sorry for so many posts,i on random entered ENTER like in chat
 
TEST
Top