t911 new

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
hi just bought my t911 the blue one not sure which program to use if its nxsc 1.8 then i cant seam to get a connection any ideas many thanks
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
xp atmel

i cant find this program it says its with the tut but i just cant see it ?
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
thank you

i will start cracking on with it cheers
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
says unlocked ?

it says its unlocked but cant open in nagraedit ?

while its unlooping is the red light ment to flash i just got a green light ?

cheers
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
xp atmel

could some one tell me once you have run xp atmel do you have to run it every time you do a card ? as card didnt read in nagra

cheers
 

crackerchalk

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
1,931
Reaction score
42
Location
Berks Pure NTHell
Hi again
Stop with holding info
What card is it, need xncs/ nagra info
Also did the flash take
And what winexplor said
Ps nagra 3 for rom 10
And that mkes a quart of a century simpsons on so
: maggie :
 
Last edited:

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
sorry

im running winexplorer 5.0 its a rom 11 boc 8 it kept sayin it wanted reseting
but it wouldn't let me running now but not unlocked yet its been running for about 7 hours how long does it take ?

or should i stop it and start again or is this normal ?
 

jase02476

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 21, 2005
Messages
823
Reaction score
2
unplug power and plug it back in then run script that works for me
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
not unlocked

i have two card it finishes and says unlocked then open nargaedit 4.1 read card still says

Opening of COM1 was successful
ATR String: ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## # ## ##
## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ##
ROM Revision: 011
EEPROM Revision: RevB0C
ProviderID: 54
CamID: ## ## ## ##
Using BD3 Key: ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ##
Attempting to login to BD3
Error, BackDoor reported disable - Card may contain update
Reading ROM11 failed
Closing of COM1 was successful

there was numbers there but not sure if to show them
and the other one says : shocked2



Opening of COM1 was successful
ATR String: ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ##
## ## ## ## ## ##
ROM Revision: 011
EEPROM Revision: RevB0C
ProviderID: 00
CamID: ## ## ## ##
Using BD3 Key: ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ## ##
Attempting to login to BD3
BD3 login failed
Reading ROM11 failed
Closing of COM1 was successful


have i just got to keep trying to unlock them ?
or have i missed some thing ?
 

crackerchalk

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
1,931
Reaction score
42
Location
Berks Pure NTHell
They are still locked by the look of things
But u need to open em in xncs to get the bd keys
Show the stuff it said when it hit the bug
Ie did it write to the cam
 

carwash

Member ++
Joined
Mar 20, 2005
Messages
959
Reaction score
7
The one in the bottom is open”! ((Just noticed Provider 00 Card is softloop "!! there no solution for it yet

The top one still locked (BackDoor reported disable - Card may contain update)
 
Last edited:

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
aye

does this mean there no good ? just ran the bottom one in xncs but wouldnt open box came up and said privileged instruction not sure wot to do with that ?
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
ok

got this far in xnsc 1.8 now got this come up any help please

Set_Ifs Error!
Something is not going Right(Check DTs ...) @ time:157000 Rx:12820090
 

carwash

Member ++
Joined
Mar 20, 2005
Messages
959
Reaction score
7
bennyboy said:
does this mean there no good ? just ran the bottom one in xncs but wouldnt open box came up and said privileged instruction not sure wot to do with that ?
That one has been looped when trying to unlock"!!! Keep it somewhere untill something( Script)comes out to repair it"!!
The other one needs a unlooper to open, because it's still closed
 

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
switch

i have the blue glitcher where is the switch ment to be on the back ? not the dip swiches theres a black switch
and i am running a varible power pack is this a problem ?


thankyou !!!!!!!!!!!!!
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
bennyboy said:
does this mean there no good ? just ran the bottom one in xncs but wouldnt open box came up and said privileged instruction not sure wot to do with that ?

on the second card you have there that is still locked you should try resending packet3 on rare occassions this happens.

why don't you just use a script that checks wether the card is actually open before telling you it is! i have attached wonkos script for you to use
 
Last edited:

bennyboy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 18, 2005
Messages
156
Reaction score
1
packet 3

how do i send packet 3 at the moment it is running packet 1 do i change it or does it just run thro it ?


thanks
 
TEST
Top