problem with tm600

burbuja

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 2, 2010
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Location
london
hello everyone i new and i have a big problem:I buy a box tm600 last week but honestly i haven't any idea with this box i connected a ethernet cable but in the screen came no internet connectin i appreciate any help with this box how i download the swofware if a need connect the box into my pc or computer the steps for connect internet etc.etc,thanks for your help about this matter i'm very comfuse before i have a tm1500+ but this box is diferent thanks again
 

mudd786

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 29, 2008
Messages
244
Reaction score
6
Hi there are guides which digidude has created for connection and updating they are stickys at the top of this section
 

eagleboy

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 29, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
hello this receiver is totally different from technomate 1500ci+/

have you got a image loaded on the receicer at the moment???
go on information , about and check on information there?
 

mudd786

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 29, 2008
Messages
244
Reaction score
6
yeah i have the UR image loaded, the guides and images are in this section at the top
 

burbuja

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 2, 2010
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Location
london
hello i look the information the screen is caming no information is available can you help my to loaded th image please
 

mannachie

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 11, 2009
Messages
465
Reaction score
18
Location
The Zoo
1. Flash Image
2. Choose Cam (CCcam 2.1.4 works best)
3. Edit CCcam.cfg
4. FTP Channel List
5. Enjoy your viewing

:)
 

burbuja

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 2, 2010
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Location
london
hello mate i connect my ethernet into the box i go to comunication setup the ip is caming but belong the mac address is static ip: no internet connection i reset the box and everityng came the same can you help my please i try and try connect the box but maybe i stupid thanks for your help
 

Black_Gold

Member ++
Joined
Dec 29, 2006
Messages
501
Reaction score
22
What router are u using m8 ? are u leaving the router on and rebooting the box ?
 

burbuja

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 2, 2010
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Location
london
i use sky broadband netgear. Yes a rebooting the box but still the same problem
 

Black_Gold

Member ++
Joined
Dec 29, 2006
Messages
501
Reaction score
22
You could try a different eth cable
 
TEST
Top