Funs off

j-lee

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 3, 2005
Messages
254
Reaction score
0
Location
Bolton
Funcard off in manchester anyone else gone off???

Both boxes gone off but still got some channels i dont usually get left on?
 
Last edited:

rotok

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 12, 2005
Messages
116
Reaction score
0
Location
Mars
stoke-on-trent also gone off....just in time for lost aswell :(
 

j-lee

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 3, 2005
Messages
254
Reaction score
0
Location
Bolton
your right ice back on again
panic over.........for now
must make time to write a mosc image.....
 

ice2004

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 6, 2006
Messages
4,606
Reaction score
56
Location
Glasgow
a mosc image would have gone off the same. It wasn't a card problem it was the cable company so a mosc wouldn't have made any difference.
 

Partycan

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 27, 2005
Messages
1,220
Reaction score
3
Location
HELL
There all on with no probelms at all, a Mosc will work no better than a Fun.
 

bignbold3000

Member ++
Joined
Nov 5, 2005
Messages
938
Reaction score
4
Hi,

In exc &w, ditv1k not AU with Fun4 using v3 flash, anyone having the sane problem, other cards programmed same as above weeks ago working & AU Ok, anh help appreciated, thanx
 

bignbold3000

Member ++
Joined
Nov 5, 2005
Messages
938
Reaction score
4
Hi M8,

re-wrote cards several times only get FTA..........???..........after several mins screen says not subscribed to
 

bignbold3000

Member ++
Joined
Nov 5, 2005
Messages
938
Reaction score
4
Ok. no harm trying and thanks for your immediate help will try and let you know within the next 30 mins.......cheers
 

bignbold3000

Member ++
Joined
Nov 5, 2005
Messages
938
Reaction score
4
hi, no luck m8..............now I have only the virg media promo channels and the radio channels working...........the other channels are not black screens but missing
 

ice2004

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 6, 2006
Messages
4,606
Reaction score
56
Location
Glasgow
make sure your netid and default frequency havent changed. This has been happening alot with C&W recently. If your not sure boot box into eng menu and tell me what it says next to netid and default frequency.
 
Last edited:
TEST
Top