box gone down need help

westkill

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
1,212
Reaction score
7
Location
....? in my head lol
can any one please help im new got nokia dbox 2 scanned ok got channels up working ok turned box of then went 2 use again lost all sky channels still had free to air channels then pixel screen disappeaerd then menus went of tv nothin on tv screen at all caneney one advise me thanks: idon t no much about down loads and flashin sorry 2 be a pain in the buttFRIGHT: :FRIGHT: SIZE="3"][/SIZE]
 

lombard

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 10, 2005
Messages
1,022
Reaction score
64
you need to read the guide mate its on the top everything u need to kno, just read liams guide for dbox, even befor i got box i was looking at the guide and have flashed my box several times with no trouble also up n running in no time and help from this community which am gratefull for but most stuff was on the guide !
 

krazylegz

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
5,521
Reaction score
34
Location
teletubbie land
yip just try to read the guide and flash a new image. but if you get too stuck just shout back and we'll help you out m8
 

westkill

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
1,212
Reaction score
7
Location
....? in my head lol
thanks

lombard said:
you need to read the guide mate its on the top everything u need to kno, just read liams guide for dbox, even befor i got box i was looking at the guide and have flashed my box several times with no trouble also up n running in no time and help from this community which am gratefull for but most stuff was on the guide !
thanks just findin my feet on here
 

westkill

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
1,212
Reaction score
7
Location
....? in my head lol
i have read through liams exstensive set up for idiots like me it says about flashin an image i need the ip adress for the box but caNT GET ANY MENUS of the box .but ino its got sporster on there what should ido now thanks m8
 

notanotherone

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Oct 4, 2005
Messages
2,400
Reaction score
49
Location
landofnevernever
ok m8 wellcome by the way have you read how to flash with ifa?because you dont need to know ip addy if you use this
 

Griz

DW Member ++
Joined
Oct 10, 2005
Messages
1,128
Reaction score
6
Yea m8 use ifa its the only way to go if you cant get the box on!!!
 

Griz

DW Member ++
Joined
Oct 10, 2005
Messages
1,128
Reaction score
6
No problem m8 we were all newbies once!!!!!!!!;)
 
TEST
Top