BK Number

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
Sorry new to this, if PM means pager message i would love to but dont have enough privilages
 

TheDogsNutts

Member +
Joined
Mar 21, 2005
Messages
10,438
Reaction score
15
Location
MANChester
PM = personal message m8.....or page me which ever you want.........

saying that, you need 20 post's to PM..........
 

Curly

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 31, 2007
Messages
3,734
Reaction score
116
Location
In between Bro and Mairyhinge. Hold that thought..
Ken, if you're new to this as you say, you might want to think about donating to this site.

http://www.digitalworldz.co.uk/index.php?page=donation

Once donated you will be able to PM other members with requests for help if you need it. We are a friendly helpful bunch.
You will also have access to the downloads section where you may need to download the software and files for your "project"
You will also be able to check for your BK in the database that you will have access too.

This is what I did recently and have now got 2 ditv 1000's working again.

Not bad for 16 nicker!!!!!!!
 

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
thanks for the advice but tottaly skint at moment, thats why im trying to get free cable LOL
 

Curly

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 31, 2007
Messages
3,734
Reaction score
116
Location
In between Bro and Mairyhinge. Hold that thought..
Me too.......that's why i'm staying in on the pc on a Friday night!!!! lol

I suppose with 10 post now, you're half way there, but don't try post clocking to get up to 20!!!!
I think the mods will cut your count down again.
Once you are up to 20 posts and can PM, any of us will look for your BK for you.

Good luck.........it took me 2 weeks of trying!!!!! :eater:
 

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
have received pager message from satch and joe 516 but it wont let me reply possible due to my low post count
 

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
Thanks Satch

i am now trying to prgram a Atmega card with my details when producing my BIN file using toxic 6 i have to select c/w NTL or T/w. I am in the Portsmouth area which years ago was cable and wireless and is now NTL. Does anyone know if i am NTL , C/W or ex C/W ????
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
10,825
Reaction score
5,411
Location
manchester
Thanks Satch

i am now trying to prgram a Atmega card with my details when producing my BIN file using toxic 6 i have to select c/w NTL or T/w. I am in the Portsmouth area which years ago was cable and wireless and is now NTL. Does anyone know if i am NTL , C/W or ex C/W ????


c&w m8....
 

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
Thanks M8 will give it a try now, hopefully will get it up and running tonight (you never know)
 

oldmanken

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
466
Reaction score
4
Location
Take a Guess
thanks for the warning Satch but that was one of the first things i read about on this forum, no need to panic :THANKS:
 
TEST
Top