what box for upc ireland

miller1966

DW Member +
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
373
Reaction score
36
can anyone tell me what box would i need for cable upc ireland for to use with a cline cheers
 

miller1966

DW Member +
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
373
Reaction score
36
i have a zgemma sat/cable box but on cable side there is only virgin england no virgin ireland how do i find my location to search thanks for reply oh yeah forgot to say i have a wetex play box as well
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
1,711
Reaction score
422
upc have changed their name virgin media in ireland.

there is a dublin xml file around for use on enigma2 boxes to allow to scan channels

not as popular as uk can use abm but we cannot.
 

miller1966

DW Member +
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
373
Reaction score
36
right that tuning side set up where do i input a line on zgemma sat/cable box
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
1,711
Reaction score
422
that all depends on image and line used as it goes to different places,look at the zgemma threads might be a clue as i dont use them .

remember sat side needs sat supplier
cable needs a cable provider
if using both get suppliers that use the one cam to open channels.
 

bekreative

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 29, 2015
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
generally in the /etc/ or /usr/keys/ folder
 
TEST
Top