Download icon

[Download] JEDI MAKER XTREAM - Version 5.25 (Universal) JEDI MAKER XTREAM - Version 5.25 (Universal)

No permission to download

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
13,122
Reaction score
7,141
Location
Yorkshire Born & Bred Leeds !

johnny bravo

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
3,879
Reaction score
447
I have this installed on my duo2..however my remote channel changes dont respond or takes ages to to flick to next channel..sometimes over 10 secs, sometimes it doesnt change channel.. is this the iptv stream, jedimsker or duo2 issue? Nothing wrong with remote works fine on virmin
 

river4ever

river4ever
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2016
Messages
1,863
Reaction score
1,621
I have this installed on my duo2..however my remote channel changes dont respond or takes ages to to flick to next channel..sometimes over 10 secs, sometimes it doesnt change channel.. is this the iptv stream, jedimsker or duo2 issue? Nothing wrong with remote works fine on virmin
I doubt jedi is at fault as it is as close you can get to flawless and rarely get issues with it.
When you change channel does it channel hop instantly, then you wait 10 seconds to clear channel?
Or you select channel and STB takes 10 seconds to turn channel over?
 

johnny bravo

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
3,879
Reaction score
447
Sometimes it changes channel within a few seconds..but if you change channel again..it doesnt change so quickly, it can take 15 secs or more..or it wont change at all..I'm using black hole latest image...on my duo2, also the info bar stays on screen , doesnt disappear like say after 3 to 5 secs..I have to press remote button to get rid of it.
 

johnny bravo

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 8, 2005
Messages
3,879
Reaction score
447
Just an update..think its blackhole image issue..I refreshed box with openblackhole 4.2 and evrything works fine..fast channel changes ...only issue I'm.having is setting up epg..in blackhole image epg was bang on but in open blackhole I dont get any epg for iptv..virgin Cs epg is fine..I'm using epg importer plugin any ideas ?
 

river4ever

river4ever
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2016
Messages
1,863
Reaction score
1,621
Im not up to speed with blackhole image, only ever use OpenVIX or OpenATV.
But in OpenATV you need to select your IPTV source within EPGImporter.
I always have it to import on boot and set for time of day thats best for you.

Have you selected your IPTV source within EPGImporter and saved and imported?
 

topchippyles

Member ++
Joined
Apr 11, 2014
Messages
91
Reaction score
37
Just an update..think its blackhole image issue..I refreshed box with openblackhole 4.2 and evrything works fine..fast channel changes ...only issue I'm.having is setting up epg..in blackhole image epg was bang on but in open blackhole I dont get any epg for iptv..virgin Cs epg is fine..I'm using epg importer plugin any ideas ?
Thanks johnny bravo first complaint on the new systems which i have tested with no known issues 😎
 
TEST
Top