FloopyDTV DVB-C Card

cupra.john

DW Member ++
Joined
Dec 23, 2005
Messages
330
Reaction score
25
Location
Bristol / Fuerteventura
I know its not usb its Firewire (its old ) But it still deos HD

Drivers can be found Here

Code:
You don't have permission to view the code content. Log in or register now.
It All works with DVBViewer & ACamd

screen.jpg
 

willin

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 17, 2007
Messages
524
Reaction score
119
HOW !!!!!! I have drivers for the card and a transponder file but can only get FTA channels (the last time I tried) with vplug, I have NO knowledge of ACamd, a little more advice please. cheers.
 

willin

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 17, 2007
Messages
524
Reaction score
119
Wow, I'm not going to ask questions that may not be allowed - so I do NOT need a cam or card etc ? just this plugin and to do as you advise? is that correct, cheers.
 

willin

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 17, 2007
Messages
524
Reaction score
119
I recently re installed windows removing the floppy card as I couldn't record even the FTA channels which I assumed was some sort of pairing/handshake (as they call it) problem, I'll have a try over the weekend when I dig out the splitters etc, one last question mate, can you record programes ok?
 

willin

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 17, 2007
Messages
524
Reaction score
119
You’re going to have to spoon feed me a bit, I’ve opened the cardclient.conf with notepad and tried adding that line a few ways saving it as a conf file, don’t know what you mean by “update you line e.t.c.” but no joy. I’m not sure if I’m doing any of it correctly. Could you be a bit more specific PM if necessary, cheers. Oh btw recording works on the fta now.
 

jbdude

New Member ++
Joined
Aug 25, 2015
Messages
49
Reaction score
0
I'm also using acamd and dvbviewer and a tuner dvb c for cable what format does my line need to be any infoe would be a great help
 
TEST
Top