[DOWNLOAD] Kryptview_A850_ complete

mackie123

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 31, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
hi John I have the hd a850 went down a while ago just wondering if your new fix will get it up and running or is there anything else I could do cheers mackie123
 

albob

DW Regular
Joined
Mar 26, 2005
Messages
467
Reaction score
202
Kryptview channels are no longer 'free' : After you have updated your box, you will need to purchase a 'line'.

(Not sure if talk on 'lines' is allowed on this forum, so will say no more...)
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,230
Reaction score
7,017
Location
Manchester
hi John, please needs to download this file how do i do it?
Thanks ky1
READ THIS POST FULLY - BEFORE DOWNLOADING FILES

New Members now needs 5 USEFUL posts before he / she can download on the forums. AND wait 24 Hours until after their 5th post!

AND 1 LIKE (this means someone must like 1 of the posts).


If you cannot wait then you can always join our Premium Members group who get unlimited downloads, hidden DOWNLOADS, Special Private Forums, a whole bunch of extra features to boot (click link below to see all features).


Click here for Premium Membership Info
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
2,405
Reaction score
963
It will be an old file as kv is not supported anymore,what version is on your box and does it allow an external server to be added,if not you are on an older version.
 
  • Like
Reactions: ky1

ky1

Member
Joined
Sep 9, 2015
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
No, it does not have an external server adding options is that mean im buggers?
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
2,405
Reaction score
963
The old kv boxes used kv server to open up the channels but instead of having a non working box a newer image allowed the box to be reused to add your own details from your cable server to make box work again.
One of the issues now is some tv channels are in the radio section as the box is old so wont get fixed.+other issue is some sports channels dont work even on enigma2 boxes.
 

ky1

Member
Joined
Sep 9, 2015
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
Thanks cactikid, any advice on decent box to by?
 

ky1

Member
Joined
Sep 9, 2015
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
Thanks mate. What's best place to buy one. Sorry for this buddy.
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,230
Reaction score
7,017
Location
Manchester

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
2,405
Reaction score
963
I lost cable channels years ago and went back to foreign sat as i had a motorised system and not into sports.I presume you dont have a sat dish so iptv it looks like.I dont use it or need it yet so cannot comment on it.
 

Kryton

<font color="PINK">I LOVE PINK</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2006
Messages
4,082
Reaction score
2,705
In my opinion mate cable has finished no sports channels.
I tend to disagree with this, sorry Joe 😁.
Ok Sky sports has left the building, but i still have 20 working sports channels on Cable.

And if you think about it, for what you pay for CS you would never get the same available channels on Cable if you took a legit sub.

Of course it will all go eventually but i think at this moment in time a CS sub is still very much worth it, its a fraction of the price and there are still a great selection of channels.

Of course i run a IPTV sub along side it so i get the best of both worlds..and still only pay a fraction of the price 😁
But i still find CS much more reliable.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: ky1
TEST
Top