dont have front row

scubasteve

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2005
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
i have channels now but dont have front row can anybody shed some ideas how to get them i have run a scan and useing next-generations_2x(1xImage)[1] thanx
 

señor ding dong

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 12, 2005
Messages
2,635
Reaction score
47
If you are in an area that has gone VOD, you won't get the Front Row channels anymore.
 

scubasteve

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2005
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
my other dbox gets front row

the other box gets front row it has sportster on it this box here is doing my head in there is no front row on the channel list i thought i could add them to it
 

scubasteve

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2005
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
bradford

i think bradford is looseing front row soon but not yet
 

de_deej

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 3, 2005
Messages
840
Reaction score
3
Make a back up of the original image and install it onto the new box the setup will then be exactly the same.

de_deej
 

scubasteve

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2005
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
front row

thanx lads and lasses worked it out copied channel list to new box I now get front row
 
TEST
Top