NtHell TiT2 Help

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
Hi new here, Can NE1 tell me why my ntl pace 4000 box (modded) and tit2 card that have worked for over a year (Leics area) suddenly stopped the other day. later that week chan 5 came back on but no Sky 1 and no movies!!! ARRRH!! any help on the mater would be great. I throw myself @ ya mercy! G
 

sticky

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2004
Messages
1,890
Reaction score
2,652
Location
The West Midlands
have you got sports if not pull the plug out then reboot and see what happens if still no channels chech the expiry date on the card
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
hi, thanks 4 reply. No sports chan and have rebooted many time, how would i check expiry date?? thanxs
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
have just orderd Infinity USB Phoenix, delivery 2moro. some1 origanly programed it 4 me. NEthing i can do in the mean time B4 it comes??
 

sticky

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2004
Messages
1,890
Reaction score
2,652
Location
The West Midlands
ok good programer i got 1 you need to have a read of the tuts for tit 2 you got time to read before proggy comes
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
Thanxs Mr Fingers, good man!! I'll have a look through. . I think I'll enjoy this programming lark. G
 

Exclusive

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 16, 2003
Messages
7,346
Reaction score
39
TiT 2 doesnt update anymore mate

You will have to use Mosc, Atmega or Fun
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
DOHHH! can i update tit2 now myself. and also i have just orderd 2 more tit2 cardsn should i cancel & go 4 something different...thanks G
 

sticky

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2004
Messages
1,890
Reaction score
2,652
Location
The West Midlands
i got tit 1 and atmega they are both good and quick to do aas they update at the moment
 

khan

Member ++
Joined
Mar 19, 2005
Messages
460
Reaction score
7
hi mate
all cards were it hit last month with exception of mosc and opus 1.04
there is no fix for tit2 yet
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
Morning Guys, can i update my tit2 card myself??? if so what do i need to update and where from? thanks all!! G
 

Insane_Jesus

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 23, 2005
Messages
531
Reaction score
1
Yes

U can manually put the public keys in an autoupdate card image using nagra edit and then flash the card using winexplorer.

Its a lot of trouble for nothing and i would suggest getting a different card. Even funcards (if programmed correctly) can auto update
 

gilb

New Member +
Joined
Dec 7, 2005
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Location
Leicester
I will try to manualy update the keys but my infinity usb phonix wont recognise my tit2 card any ideas guys??? Thanxs..
 

jay

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 16, 2005
Messages
582
Reaction score
1
Location
swansea
Funs and Tit2 won't au in nthell areas


edit: funs will update....... woohoo
 
Last edited:

RuSoLiNi

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
i have an identical problem with the tit2 card. worked for ages, then one day, NOWT but the crap channels,

How come it doesnt auto update anymore?

will i have to chuck this tit2 card and get a mosc?

cheers for any help!
 
TEST
Top