Iprep Problem

tronk777

Member ++
Joined
Dec 9, 2007
Messages
243
Reaction score
19
Location
wolves
have tried 3 different versions of iprep still get the same problem, reads all 4 banks no problem datasum **** reading finished then nothing happens screen just freezes.

flashing benq drive so should be easy, but its not. need help.

any ideas anyone ?

cheers
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,070
R U USING FLASH PEN OR A DRIVE ? [ame]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DnecycP6tDI[/ame]

SORRY CAPS
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,070
and another here .. might help [ame]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w1HbY93dWDo&feature=related[/ame]
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,070
if u have an a drive l would try that just incase , l only ever use an a drive but some only use a flash pen ? worth a try
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,070
how fookin old do l feel now lol
9d0f_1.JPG
 

dbspider

Member ++
Joined
Jan 7, 2007
Messages
526
Reaction score
23
can i ask a silly question but there ain't a write protect on your flash drive ?
 

tronk777

Member ++
Joined
Dec 9, 2007
Messages
243
Reaction score
19
Location
wolves
getting a bit further now, get message now, an internal stack overflow has caused this session to be halted change the STACKS setting in your CONFIG.SYS file

any one know how to do that ?
 

dbspider

Member ++
Joined
Jan 7, 2007
Messages
526
Reaction score
23
what size is your flash stick mate ?

but what has got me thinking in dos you shouldn't be getting this problem

have a look here

hxxp://support.microsoft.com/kb/145799
 

tronk777

Member ++
Joined
Dec 9, 2007
Messages
243
Reaction score
19
Location
wolves
what size is your flash stick mate ?

but what has got me thinking in dos you shouldn't be getting this problem

have a look here

hxxp://support.microsoft.com/kb/145799

cant be stacks im working from usb drive not pc.

back to the drawing board !
 

Oggy

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 27, 2007
Messages
2,365
Reaction score
196
I have to remove my Sata devices to get firmtool to auto run, you dont need it to run, it can be done manually.

Replied to your PM anyway
 
TEST
Top