Help technomate 6900 hd non super

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
How anyone can help I loaded on technomate 6900 hd F16_226p non super combo and now no longer show anything on display, no longer recognizes any version of software for technomate technomate and no boot, please help
 

dnsbrandy1

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 13, 2010
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Hiya,sounds like you have uploaded a bad firmware update,first you can try this,switch off at the rear,then,while pressing the select button at the front,power up,try same again,but next time,keep the menu button pressed,if after trying that vstill nothing,you will have to try connecting direct to your pc like this

Download the relevent patch and extract.
Download the relevent loader and extract.
Connect your receiver to the pc via rs232c cable.
Choose the correct com port.
Leave the receiver on standby.
Open the loader and select the software tab.
Press browse and find the extracted patch.
Press ok then start then wait

i have attached the relevant loader and official TM6900 firmware,if that doesn't do it,then you will have to return to Technomate,hope that helps
 

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Hiya,sounds like you have uploaded a bad firmware update,first you can try this,switch off at the rear,then,while pressing the select button at the front,power up,try same again,but next time,keep the menu button pressed,if after trying that vstill nothing,you will have to try connecting direct to your pc like this

Download the relevent patch and extract.
Download the relevent loader and extract.
Connect your receiver to the pc via rs232c cable.
Choose the correct com port.
Leave the receiver on standby.
Open the loader and select the software tab.
Press browse and find the extracted patch.
Press ok then start then wait

i have attached the relevant loader and official TM6900 firmware,if that doesn't do it,then you will have to return to Technomate,hope that helps

I tried being told by you but does not work, displays nothing, to load the original factory sw tell me incompatible model,we got in this situation due to this;


Firmware Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus

F16 New Firmware 226p for Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus

-Fixed sending repeated commands Diseq
-Amendments to the Static IP mode
-Fixed Loop Out.Rabotaet work, if the thermometer is not included
-Added support for Cyrillic file names and folders via STBdaemon

Not has the Italian language in the menu

FW is not the usual team, so do not say "official"

1) To move from CT to F16, charge via USB (or serial) firmware 180p, then the file boot_HTM8000_7109 and then the firmware F16 you want.

2) To move from F16 to CT, charge via USB (or serial) F16 firmware "1.00, then the file boot_HTM8000_7109 and then the firmware CT you want.

It 's always better before you do this and save the settings and softcam and reset the decoder!

Now does not recognize anything on the display and the original boot loader technomate
Sorry I did not want to give up this formidable box technomate, anyone please help ....
 
Last edited:

dick b

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 27, 2010
Messages
401
Reaction score
57
Location
Barton-upon-Humber
try this its boot software but you must use NULL modem cable I"ve never had to use it so dont know if it works but you have nothing to lose if you box is frozen anyway.
 
Last edited:

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
try this its boot software but you must use NULL modem cable I"ve never had to use it so dont know if it works but you have nothing to lose if you box is frozen anyway.

Thanks buddy, I tried but did not want to admit it, says incompatible model
 

dick b

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 27, 2010
Messages
401
Reaction score
57
Location
Barton-upon-Humber
the other thing you can try is to do exactly what dnsbrandy1 said except do not switch the receiver on until last and keep doing this several times.it make sure the software is for your model.
 

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
It seems that by charging F16_226 SW Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus I destroyed flash memory.
This may not fix it than with the team m8, please Phant0m with help from a flash memory to retrieve my technomate 6900 hd non super.
If the flash memory loader there with what you can load or it can be solved only with JTAG??
Please help ....
 

wolftje

DW Member ++
Joined
Dec 12, 2008
Messages
1,098
Reaction score
385
Location
Belgium, The land of waffles ! Really ?
Download the relevent patch and extract.
Download the relevent loader and extract.(Use darkmanloader)
Connect your receiver to the pc via rs232c cable.
Choose the correct com port.
Leave the receiver OFF this is very important !!!!!
Open the loader and select the software tab.
Press browse and find the extracted patch.
Press ok then start then wait, it will be in connect mode
NOW YOU TURN ON YOUR RECEIVER.

THE loader software will pick up the bootsignal and will upload the firmware !

Do it like this and it will work...
 

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Download the relevent patch and extract.
Download the relevent loader and extract.(Use darkmanloader)
Connect your receiver to the pc via rs232c cable.
Choose the correct com port.
Leave the receiver OFF this is very important !!!!!
Open the loader and select the software tab.
Press browse and find the extracted patch.
Press ok then start then wait, it will be in connect mode
NOW YOU TURN ON YOUR RECEIVER.

THE loader software will pick up the bootsignal and will upload the firmware !

Do it like this and it will work...

I tried those described by you but has not led to any result we have sw model exactly my non super technomate 6900 hd and not recognize it says incompatible model, the same thing said about original boot design that is incompatible.
One thing is certain to destroy the flash memory, flash memory does not have non-super technomate 6900 hd and do not know how to load it.
Thank you all for your help, suggestions can still expect you able to fix my box
 

gigibamse

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 17, 2009
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Does anyone know what CPU uses non super technomate 6900 hd??
I searched on google and it seems that using the STI 7100 processor, but not sure.
I want to try to rewrite the flash with JTAG processor found in Technomate 6900 non Super HD.

Thanks.
 
Last edited:

base83

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 10, 2011
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Does anyone know what CPU uses non super technomate 6900 hd??
I searched on google and it seems that using the STI 7100 processor, but not sure.
I want to try to rewrite the flash with JTAG processor found in Technomate 6900 non Super HD.

Thanks.
had the same problem after bad phanton patch- ie do display box dead just blue
light on.tried all -nullmodem switch on /off with original fm but never detects reciever in loader mode.
as you say flasm memory corrupted -any one found a way to jtag this 6800hd super in my case?
 
TEST
Top