enigma 2 on dm600

Richy-G

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 22, 2009
Messages
62
Reaction score
0
Is this possible ??

I've read you can use e2 on the dm600 not quite sure if its stable or not. and to which image to try
 

osborne82

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 16, 2005
Messages
1,293
Reaction score
88
Is this possible ??

I've read you can use e2 on the dm600 not quite sure if its stable or not. and to which image to try
sure is new enigma or pcd images (ihad forum) are the best also with my friend pcd image u get full 7 day epg :) and stable image :)


cheers
osborne82
 

Richy-G

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 22, 2009
Messages
62
Reaction score
0
would you able to pm me some download links , any screenshots of these images also ?
 

PHEONIX

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 14, 2009
Messages
1,049
Reaction score
484
i probably cant post the url here but if you type newnigma2 into google you'll find what you need.
 

Fano

Inactive User
Joined
May 19, 2007
Messages
765
Reaction score
71
Location
Tir na Nog
I installed PCD 7 on my clone 600s and I'm really impressed with it as an Enigma 2 image.
It works very well and is faster than the older PLI enigma 1 image I was using.
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,306
Reaction score
2,479
Location
East London
Might be an idea to upload the image and guides/dependencies to the downloads section.
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,069
this looks good .. have a 600 with dust all over it in the loft ,, anyone got a nice backup image they can pm me ,,,

cheers
 

Magnu420

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 25, 2006
Messages
2,275
Reaction score
535
Location
in a house in,lancs
i use pli jade on my 600

i did use a image simaler a few months back in hoping to get 1channel movie plug in working
but it wouldnt work :(
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,219
Reaction score
1,069
not sure wots happening . just hangs on calculating checksum .. using image newnigma2-pub-beta-release-dm600pvr-v2.8.1 ? is this the right image ? cheers
 

Romero

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 6, 2007
Messages
85
Reaction score
1
I have original DM600, isn't there an issue with it not having enough memory or you needing to fit a HD to it? It's a damn sham there is no USB socket on these 600's :(
 

jonnyhomes99

Member ++
Joined
Mar 4, 2007
Messages
566
Reaction score
7
ive tried the pcd image and box wont boot at all with the image on it ive tried few of their images with dream up
 
TEST
Top