[DOWNLOAD] AMIKO_MiniHD_Combo_1.5.73_emu

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,232
Likes
1,176
#1
Downloads: A new file has been added by Ferret:

AMIKO_MiniHD_Combo_1.5.73_emu

Release notes for 1.5.73:
- Updated TP list for Astra 23.5ºE
- Fixed an issue with Canal Digitaal (NL) Fast Scan

>>> CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD AMIKO_MiniHD_Combo_1.5.73_emu <<<
 
Last edited by a moderator:

janobi

Janet to us
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2006
Messages
8,399
Likes
363
#4
@Ferret

Will this firmware work for the amiko hd mini t2? I've never done an update on one of these, and I need to get it sorted.

Thanks :)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

janobi

Janet to us
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2006
Messages
8,399
Likes
363
#6
Last edited by a moderator:

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,232
Likes
1,176
#7
I think there is more recent than that.#

Ive got to nip out but ill upload the latest later if you have not found it.
 

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,232
Likes
1,176
#11
@Ferret

Ive flashed the firmware perfect :)

Do I need to add a channel list or something? As I have nothing, not even FTA, but that may be my feed. Not sure.
Youll need to scan.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

janobi

Janet to us
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2006
Messages
8,399
Likes
363
#12
Youll need to scan.
I did that and got 13 channels, nothing else. And none appear to work.

UK Cable scan
Provider - Bridgend
TP Index - 1/71 (Only this one shows level/quality)
Frequency - 643.0
Symbol rate - 6887
Modulation - QAM64
Network ID - 00004
 

Ferret

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
12,232
Likes
1,176
#13
I did that and got 13 channels, nothing else. And none appear to work.

UK Cable scan
Provider - Bridgend
TP Index - 1/71 (Only this one shows level/quality)
Frequency - 643.0
Symbol rate - 6887
Modulation - QAM64
Network ID - 00004
Have you tried other qam values 256 for example.

To be honest its a while since ive set one up and how i did it is a little vague.
 

janobi

Janet to us
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2006
Messages
8,399
Likes
363
#14
Have you tried other qam values 256 for example.

To be honest its a while since ive set one up and how i did it is a little vague.
Changed the qam, and did a slightly different scan and picked them all up.

Nice one @Ferret!!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
TEST
Top