2020

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#1
what version is a 2020 business modem
is it the 200?
100?
120?
new neverbeen used
any idea what firmware is on it?
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#6
wont enter

would the addy be diff on a buisness modem??
 
Joined
Oct 11, 2005
Messages
1,804
Likes
2
#7
like set ur ip to 192.168.100.2 m8 subnet mask 255.255.255.0 leave gateway blank thenc heck put it back to normal tho after eh :D
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#8
the acutual ip of the modem is 192.168.0.20
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#9
using a diff computer thats not connected to the net
done a ipconfig/renew

etc etc
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#11
b3nnyb0y said:
oO uh what modem is it like a ntl one? i need a 10meg mac :p cant find one for shit

ir is an ntl business 2020 modem
new out of box
does it need a hit??
aint got a fookin clue
or does it have new software so that is why i cnnot enter the modem page
 

pil196

DW Member ++
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
1,780
Likes
8
#12
sounds like a network loop modem and i aint got a clue about them
can eney one shed some light on this??
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Likes
119
#17
no m8 will have to get a rs232 lost mine
lol
 
TEST
Top