2023 Interwetten German Darts Grand Prix
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(6) Michael Smith v Mario Vandenbogaerde/Adam Warner
(11) Gerwyn Price v Ian White/Raymond van Barneveld
(3) Rob Cross v Andy Boulton/Keane Barry
(14) Josh Rock v Jules van Dongen/Berry van Peer
(7) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Matt Campbell/Callan Rydz
(10) Danny Noppert v Robert Owen/Liam Maendl-Lawrance
(2) Damon Heta v Gabriel Clemens/Oskar Lukasiak
(15) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Chris Dobey/Tony Martinez
(5) Nathan Aspinall v Daryl Gurney/Cameron Menzies
(12) Martin Schindler v Jim Williams/Vincent van der Voort
(4) Dave Chisnall v Scott Waites/Dragutin Horvat
(13) Jonny Clayton v Andrew Gilding/Tytus Kanik
(8) Peter Wright v Alan Soutar/Lee Evans
(9) Joe Cullen v Ross Smith/Florian Hempel
(1) Luke Humphries v Brendan Dolan/Jeffrey De Zwaan
(16) Jose de Sousa v Simon Whitlock/Steve Beaton
Schedule of Play
Saturday April 8
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Jules van Dongen v Berry van Peer
Alan Soutar v Lee Evans
Matt Campbell v Callan Rydz
Mario Vandenbogaerde v Adam Warner
Andy Boulton v Keane Barry
Scott Waites v Dragutin Horvat
Brendan Dolan v Jeffrey De Zwaan
Andrew Gilding v Tytus Kanik
UK Viaplay Xtra
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Jim Williams v Vincent van der Voort
Daryl Gurney v Cameron Menzies
Simon Whitlock v Steve Beaton
Ross Smith v Florian Hempel
Robert Owen v Liam Maendl-Lawrance
Ian White v Raymond van Barneveld
Chris Dobey v Tony Martinez
Gabriel Clemens v Oskar Lukasiak
UK Viaplay Sports 2
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Sunday April 9
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Josh Rock v Van Dongen/Van Peer
Dave Chisnall v Waites/Horvat
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Campbell/Rydz
Rob Cross v Boulton/Barry
Jonny Clayton v Gilding/Kanik
Joe Cullen v R Smith/Hempel
Nathan Aspinall v Gurney/Menzies
Jose de Sousa v Whitlock/Beaton
UK Viaplay Xtra
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Dobey/Martinez
Danny Noppert v Owen/Maendl-Lawrance
Michael Smith v Vandenbogaerde/Warner
Gerwyn Price v White/Van Barneveld
Damon Heta v Clemens/Lukasiak
Peter Wright v Soutar/Evans
Martin Schindler v Williams/Van der Voort
Luke Humphries v Dolan/De Zwaan
UK Viaplay Sports 2
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Monday April 10
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Monday’s games played in Draw Bracket order