International Darts Open Oct 23 -Oct 25 2020 On PDC Channel

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
17,101
Reaction score
13,456
Location
Manchester
2020 International Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Madars Razma/Kai Fan Leung
(16) Stephen Bunting v Simeon Heinz/Andy Hamilton
(8) James Wade v Benito van de Pas/Andreas Harrysson
(9) Nathan Aspinall v Scott Marsh/Jason Lowe
(4) Krzysztof Ratajski v Martijn Kleermaker/Arsen Ballaj
(13) Rob Cross v Franz Roetsch/Brendan Dolan
(5) Mensur Suljovic v Gabriel Clemens/Philipp Hagemann
(12) Jamie Hughes v Steve West/Toni Alcinas
(2) Gerwyn Price v Mario Vandenbogaerde/Ross Smith
(15) Jose De Sousa v Max Hopp/Jelle Klaasen
(7) Dave Chisnall v Michael Rosenauer/Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Joe Cullen v Jamie Lewis/Robert Marijanovic
(3) Ian White v Maik Kuivenhoven/Jesus Noguera
(14) Michael Smith v Tytus Kanik/Martin Schindler
(6) Daryl Gurney v Scott Baker/Michael Unterbuchner
(11) Adrian Lewis v Danny Noppert/Sebastian Pohl

Host Nation Qualifiers
HNQ1 Robert Marijanovic
HNQ2 Simeon Heinz
HNQ3 Michael Unterbuchner
HNQ4 Philipp Hagemann
HNQ5 Franz Roetsch
HNQ6 Sebastian Pohl
HNQ7 Michael Rosenauer
HNQ8 Arsen Ballaj

Schedule of Play
Friday October 23
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Scott Marsh v Jason Lowe
Benito van de Pas v Andreas Harrysson
Simeon Heinz v Andy Hamilton
Mario Vandenbogaerde v Ross Smith
Franz Roetsch v Brendan Dolan
Michael Rosenauer v Ron Meulenkamp
Steve West v Toni Alcinas
Danny Noppert v Sebastian Pohl

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Jamie Lewis v Robert Marijanovic
Tytus Kanik v Martin Schindler
Scott Baker v Michael Unterbuchner
Martijn Kleermaker v Arsen Ballaj
Madars Razma v Kai Fan Leung
Max Hopp v Jelle Klaasen
Gabriel Clemens v Philipp Hagemann
Maik Kuivenhoven v Jesus Noguera

Saturday October 24
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Jamie Hughes v West/Alcinas
Adrian Lewis v Noppert/Pohl
Michael Smith v Kanik/Schindler
Joe Cullen v J Lewis/Marijanovic
Daryl Gurney v Baker/Unterbuchner
Dave Chisnall v Rosenauer/Meulenkamp
James Wade v Van de Pas/Harrysson
Rob Cross v Roetsch/Dolan

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Kleermaker/Ballaj
Stephen Bunting v Heinz/Hamilton
Nathan Aspinall v Marsh/Lowe
Mensur Suljovic v Clemens/Hagemann
Michael van Gerwen v Razma/Leung
Gerwyn Price v Vandenbogaerde/R Smith
Jose De Sousa v Hopp/Klaasen
Ian White v Kuivenhoven/Noguera

Sunday October 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
 
2020 International Darts Open
Schedule of Play
Friday October 23
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Jason Lowe 6-5 Scott Marsh
Andreas Harrysson 6-3 Benito van de Pas
Andy Hamilton 6-2 Simeon Heinz
Ross Smith 6-1 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Franz Roetsch 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Michael Rosenauer
Steve West 6-3 Toni Alcinas
Danny Noppert 6-1 Sebastian Pohl

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Jamie Lewis v Robert Marijanovic
Tytus Kanik v Martin Schindler
Scott Baker v Michael Unterbuchner
Martijn Kleermaker v Arsen Ballaj
Madars Razma v Kai Fan Leung
Max Hopp v Jelle Klaasen
Gabriel Clemens v Philipp Hagemann
Maik Kuivenhoven v Jesus Noguera

Saturday October 24
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Jamie Hughes v Steve West
Adrian Lewis v Danny Noppert
Michael Smith v Kanik/Schindler
Joe Cullen v J Lewis/Marijanovic
Daryl Gurney v Baker/Unterbuchner
Dave Chisnall v Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade v Andreas Harrysson
Rob Cross v Franz Roetsch

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Kleermaker/Ballaj
Stephen Bunting v Andy Hamilton
Nathan Aspinall v Jason Lowe
Mensur Suljovic v Clemens/Hagemann
Michael van Gerwen v Razma/Leung
Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith
Jose De Sousa v Hopp/Klaasen
Ian White v Kuivenhoven/Noguera

Sunday October 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
 
Last edited:
Evening Session
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Jamie Lewis
Martin Schindler 6-1 Tytus Kanik
Scott Baker 6-4 Michael Unterbuchner
Martijn Kleermaker 6-5 Arsen Ballaj
Madars Razma 6-4 Kai Fan Leung
Max Hopp 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Philipp Hagemann
Jesus Noguera 6-0 Maik Kuivenhoven

Saturday October 24
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Jamie Hughes v Steve West
Adrian Lewis v Danny Noppert
Michael Smith v Martin Schindler
Joe Cullen v Robert Marijanovic
Daryl Gurney v Scott Baker
Dave Chisnall v Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade v Andreas Harrysson
Rob Cross v Franz Roetsch

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Martijn Kleermaker
Stephen Bunting v Andy Hamilton
Nathan Aspinall v Jason Lowe
Mensur Suljovic v Gabriel Clemens
Michael van Gerwen v Madars Razma
Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith
Jose De Sousa v Max Hopp
Ian White v Jesus Noguera

Sunday October 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
 
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Steve West
Adrian Lewis 3-6 Danny Noppert
Michael Smith 6-2 Martin Schindler
Joe Cullen 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Daryl Gurney 3-6 Scott Baker
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade 6-3 Andreas Harrysson
Rob Cross 3-6 Franz Roetsch

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Martijn Kleermaker
Stephen Bunting v Andy Hamilton
Nathan Aspinall v Jason Lowe
Mensur Suljovic v Gabriel Clemens
Michael van Gerwen v Madars Razma
Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith
Jose De Sousa v Max Hopp
Ian White v Jesus Noguera
 
Evening Session
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Andy Hamilton 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Jason Lowe
Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Gabriel Clemens
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Madars Razma
Ross Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Max Hopp 6-3 Jose de Sousa
Jesus Noguera 6-3 Ian White

Sunday October 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Third Round

Michael van Gerwen v Andy Hamilton
James Wade v Nathan Aspinall
Krzysztof Ratajski v Franz Roetzsch
Mensur Suljovic v Jamie Hughes
Ross Smith v Max Hopp
Dave Chisnall v Joe Cullen
Jesus Noguera v Michael Smith
Scott Baker v Danny Noppert

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Quarter-Finals

Van Gerwen/Hamilton v Wade/Nathan Aspinall
Ratajski/Roetzsch v Suljovic/Hughes
R Smith/Hopp v Chisnall/Cullen
Noguera/M Smith v Baker/Noppert

Semi-Finals
Final
 
Sunday October 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Third Round
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Andy Hamilton
James Wade 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Franz Roetzsch
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Jamie Hughes
Ross Smith 6-4 Max Hopp
Dave Chisnall 1-6 Joe Cullen
Jesus Noguera 1-6 Michael Smith
Scott Baker 2-6 Danny Noppert

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Van Gerwen v Wade
Ratajski v Suljovic
R Smith v Cullen
M Smith v Noppert

Semi-Finals
Final
 
Evening Session
Quarter-Finals

Michael van Gerwen 6-4 James Wade
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Joe Cullen 6-4 Ross Smith
Michael Smith 6-1 Danny Noppert

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 7-6 Mensur Suljovic
Joe Cullen 7-3 Michael Smith

Final
Joe Cullen 8-5 Michael van Gerwen
 
Back
Top