Blade BM 5000S

cyberice

Member
Joined
May 27, 2015
Messages
86
Hi all,

Any ideas how I can get my movies channels back? I have tried Blade Online but to no joy:Angryfire

Ok I know that the movies are pants and I have I VU+ Solo2 :proud: but my friends have Blades and their kids are now crying:arrrr:

Cheers,
 

cyberice

Member
Joined
May 27, 2015
Messages
86
Hi,

Cracked it for Blade BM 5000S, not ideal but works

menu> installation> sat/tp manager>

Move across and scroll down to 11934V and hit the green to scan

Will rescan everything and add 11 channels, once done the movies and other not working channels are in 'all satellite' and at the end of the channel list

Hopefully blade channel update will sort the rest out soon enough
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
8,329
Hi all,

Any ideas how I can get my movies channels back? I have tried Blade Online but to no joy:Angryfire

Ok I know that the movies are pants and I have I VU+ Solo2 :proud: but my friends have Blades and their kids are now crying:arrrr:

Cheers,
Blade Online update to day m8
 
Joined
Mar 27, 2016
Messages
2
Hi All
I am new to BM 5000. Can anyone help me with setup for the box.
Thanks
 

ketmp

Satellite Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Sep 16, 2014
Messages
2,495
@amen,

Please read forum rules regarding post clocking.

You have posted the same question quite a few times now. All your other posts have been deleted.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
Mar 27, 2016
Messages
2
Hi
Thanks for your response. I have read the rules. Would not be able to provide me some advice re my above question. I am still stuck with BM5000 don`t know where to start.
Now started to scratch my head !!
Thanks
 

yemyem71

New Member +
Joined
Apr 16, 2015
Messages
54
Hi,

Cracked it for Blade BM 5000S, not ideal but works

menu> installation> sat/tp manager>

Move across and scroll down to 11934V and hit the green to scan

Will rescan everything and add 11 channels, once done the movies and other not working channels are in 'all satellite' and at the end of the channel list

Hopefully blade channel update will sort the rest out soon enough
can someone help me please. My blade 5000s just starting showing no signal in turner 1. I have check my fish connection and it's ok. I even tried it with s*y box and its working but blade not working. Please help
 
TEST
Top