2023 Interwetten German Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Dave Chisnall v Luke Woodhouse/Gabriel Clemens
(16) Krzysztof Ratajski v Alan Soutar/Ricky Evans
(8) Peter Wright v Darius Labanauskas/Cameron Menzies
(9) Danny Noppert v Dylan Slevin/Jeffrey de Graaf
(4) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Roy van de Griendt/Danny Tessmann
(13) Jose de Sousa v Patrik Kovacs/Mike De Decker
(5) Josh Rock v Connor Scutt/Jules van Dongen
(12) Ryan Searle v Kevin Doets/Callum Goffin
(2) Damon Heta v Florian Hempel/James Wade
(15) Andrew Gilding v Madars Razma/Stephen Burton
(7) Joe Cullen v Stephen Bunting/Mickey Mansell
(10) Martin Schindler v Daryl Gurney/Steve Lennon
(3) Luke Humphries v Daniel Klose/Ricardo Pietreczko
(14) Ross Smith v Wesley Plaisier/George Killington
(6) Rob Cross v Brian Raman/Nico Kurz
(11) Nathan Aspinall v Simon Whitlock/Gian van Veen
Schedule of Play
Friday September 8
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Kevin Doets v Callum Goffin
Madars Razma v Stephen Burton
Wesley Plaisier v George Killington
Roy van de Griendt v Danny Tessmann
Connor Scutt v Jules van Dongen
Dylan Slevin v Jeffrey De Graaf
Patrik Kovacs v Mike De Decker
Darius Labanauskas v Cameron Menzies
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Mickey Mansell
Alan Soutar v Ricky Evans
Brian Raman v Nico Kurz
Daryl Gurney v Steve Lennon
Florian Hempel v James Wade
Daniel Klose v Ricardo Pietreczko
Luke Woodhouse v Gabriel Clemens
Simon Whitlock v Gian van Veen
Saturday September 9
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Andrew Gilding v Razma/Burton
Jose De Sousa v Kovacs/De Decker
Krzysztof Ratajski v Soutar/Evans
Josh Rock v Scutt/Van Dongen
Ryan Searle v Doets/Goffin
Danny Noppert v Slevin/De Graaf
Rob Cross v Raman/Kurz
Joe Cullen v Bunting/Mansell
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Van de Griendt/Tessmann
Peter Wright v Labanauskas/Menzies
Damon Heta v Hempel/Wade
Luke Humphries v Klose/Pietreczko
Dave Chisnall v Woodhouse/Clemens
Nathan Aspinall v Whitlock/Van Veen
Martin Schindler v Gurney/Lennon
Ross Smith v Plaisier/Killington
Sunday September 10
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order