WLAN

F7 MJS

Member +
Joined
Jun 27, 2015
Messages
121
Reaction score
0
HI got zgemma h9 when setting box up I selected LAN NOT WLAN ...can I change from LAN TO WLAN using hand set .gone into menu ,,network ,,and found LAN link but does not tell me how to switch appreciate any help thanks
 

spud1966

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
May 2, 2005
Messages
10,806
Reaction score
5,260
Location
The Moon
Bit more info what image have you got installed on the box ?
 

spud1966

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
May 2, 2005
Messages
10,806
Reaction score
5,260
Location
The Moon
Menu - setup - system - network - device setup -
Click on your connection (with your green button) if its shown, receivers with wireless function's will have 2 options here Wlan and Lan there will be a green tick next to your method of connection to your network.
 

F7 MJS

Member +
Joined
Jun 27, 2015
Messages
121
Reaction score
0
Menu - setup - system - network - device setup -
Click on your connection (with your green button) if its shown, receivers with wireless function's will have 2 options here Wlan and Lan there will be a green tick next to your method of connection to your network.
Thanks ,,I will give it a go
 
TEST
Top