Where to find some of the daily football matches channels

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
DAZN SCHEDULE
2022/06/14
DAZN 1: Armenia vs. Scotland start:2022-06-14 16:50
DAZN 1: England vs. Hungary start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 2: Germany vs. Italy start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 3: Moldova vs. Andorra start:2022-06-14 16:50
DAZN 3: Netherlands vs. Wales start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 4: Poland vs. Belgium start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 5: Ukraine vs. Ireland start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 6: Turkey vs. Lithuania start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 7: Luxembourg vs. Faroe Islands start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 8: Liechtenstein vs. Latvia start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 9: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Finland start:2022-06-14 19:35
DAZN 10: Romania vs. Montenegro start:2022-06-14 19:35
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
11:30am UK / 6:30am ET
KOREAN K-LEAGUE – Suwon v Pohang Steelers
UK – OneFootball
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 1

2:00pm UK / 9:00am ET
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - La Fiorita v Inter Club d'Escaldes
UK – BT Sport Digital

4:30pm UK / 11:30am ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Slovakia v Italy
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Romania v France
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2

8:30pm UK / 3:30pm ET
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - FCI Levadia v Vikingur Reykjavik
UK – BT Sport Digital

11:00pm UK / 6:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Aldosivi v CA Platense
USA – Paramount+
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
11:00am UK / 6:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Bahirdar v Diredawa
South Africa – Supersport Football

11:30am UK / 6:30am ET
KOREAN K-LEAGUE – Seoul v Ulsan
UK – OneFootball
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 1

2:00pm UK / 9:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Wolkite v Sidama
South Africa – Supersport Football

4:30pm UK / 11:30am ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Israel v Austria
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – England v Serbia
UK – BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
8:00am UK / 3:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Arbaminch v ETH Coffee
South Africa – Supersport Football

11:00am UK / 6:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Fasil v Hawasa
South Africa – Supersport Football

2:00pm UK / 9:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Mekelakeya v Adama
South Africa – Supersport Football

2:30pm UK / 9:30am ET
FOOTBALL – U12 La Liga Promises
UK – LaLiga TV
Hong Kong – Now Sports 2
Malaysia – beIN Sports
South Africa – Supersport LaLiga
Thailand – beIN Sports 1
USA – ESPN+

4:30pm UK / 11:30am ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – France v Italy
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 1

4:30pm UK / 11:30am ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Romania v Slovakia
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2

7:45pm UK / 2:45pm ET
IRISH PREMIER DIVISION – Drogheda v Sligo Rovers
International – LoITV

7:45pm UK / 2:45pm ET
IRISH PREMIER DIVISION – Shelbourne v Dundalk
International – LoITV

7:45pm UK / 2:45pm ET
IRISH PREMIER DIVISION – UCD v Derry City
International – LoITV

8:00pm UK / 3:00pm ET
IRISH PREMIER DIVISION – Finn Harps v St Patrick’s
International – LoITV

8:00pm UK / 3:00pm ET
IRISH PREMIER DIVISION – Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian
International – LoITV
Ireland – RTE Two

11:00pm UK / 6:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Banfield v Barracas Central
USA – Paramount+

11:00pm UK / 6:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Rosario Central v Gimnasia
USA – Paramount+
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
photo_2022-06-25_05-33-12.jpgphoto_2022-06-25_05-33-15.jpgphoto_2022-06-25_05-33-18.jpgphoto_2022-06-25_05-33-21.jpg
8:00am UK / 3:00am ET
JAPANESE J-LEAGUE – Yokohama FM v Kashiwa Reysol
Australia – Optus Sport 1
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 5

10:00am UK / 5:00am ET
KOREAN K-LEAGUE – Jeonbuk v Daegu
UK – OneFootball
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 4

11:00am UK / 6:00am ET
JAPANESE J-LEAGUE – Kawasaki v Jubilo
Australia – Optus Sport 1

2:30pm UK / 9:30am ET
FOOTBALL – U12 La Liga Promises
UK – LaLiga TV
Hong Kong – Now Sports 2
Malaysia – beIN Sports
South Africa – Supersport LaLIga
Thailand – beIN Sports 1
USA – ESPN+

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Austria v Serbia
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 3

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – England v Israel
UK – BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 2

7:30pm UK / 2:30pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Defensa y Justicia v Velez Sarsfield
USA – Paramount+

7:30pm UK / 2:30pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Talleres v Central Cordoba
USA – Paramount+

8:30pm UK / 3:30pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Athletico Paranaense v Bragantino
Caribbean – Flow Sports
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Colon v Huracan
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Estudiantes v Newell’s Old Boys
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
CANADIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Pacific v HFX Wanderers
UK – BT Sport ESPN
Canada – OneSoccer
Caribbean – Flow Sports

11:00pm UK / 6:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Corinthians v Santos
UK – OneFootball
Caribbean – Flow Sports
USA – Paramount+

11:00pm UK / 6:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Flamengo v America Mineiro
UK – OneFootball
Caribbean – Flow Sports
USA – Paramount+
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
photo_2022-06-26_05-04-11.jpgphoto_2022-06-26_05-04-15.jpgphoto_2022-06-26_05-04-19.jpgphoto_2022-06-26_05-04-22.jpg
6:00am UK / 1:00am ET
JAPANESE J-LEAGUE – Consadole Sapporo v Gamba Osaka
Australia – Optus Sport 1
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 5

8:00am UK / 3:00pm ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Wolkite v Jimmi Abajifar
South Africa – Supersport Football

10:00am UK / 5:00am ET
KOREAN K-LEAGUE – Ulsan v Seongnam
UK – OneFootball
Malaysia – Astro Supersport 4

11:00am UK / 6:00pm ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Hadiya Hosaina v Welayta Dicha
South Africa – Supersport Football

11:00am UK / 6:00am ET
JAPANESE J-LEAGUE – Sagan Tosu v FC Tokyo
Australia – Optus Sport 1

2:00pm UK / 9:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Bahirdar v Sebeta
South Africa – Supersport Football

4:00pm UK / 11:00am ET
FOOTBALL – U12 La Liga Promises Finals
UK – LaLiga TV
Malaysia – beIN Sports
South Africa – Supersport LaLiga
Thailand – beIN Sports 1
USA – ESPN U (4:30pm UK) / ESPN+

5:00pm UK / 12:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – San Lorenzo v Tigre
UK – OneFootball
USA – Paramount+

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
CANADIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – York United v Valour
UK – BT Sport ESPN
Canada – OneSoccer
Caribbean – Flow Sports

7:30pm UK / 2:30pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – CA Platense v Sarmiento
USA – Paramount+

8:00pm UK / 3:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Avai v Palmeiras
UK – OneFootball
USA – Paramount+

8:00pm UK / 3:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Botafogo v Fluminese
UK – OneFootball
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Racing Club v Aldosivi
UK – OneFootball
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Ceara v Atletico Goianiense
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Goias v Cuiaba
USA – Paramount+

10:00pm UK / 5:00pm ET
BRAZILIAN SERIE A – Sao Paulo v Juventude
UK – OneFootball
USA – Paramount+
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
Every Championship clubs' pre-season schedule (so far)

Birmingham City
Portimonense - July 12, Burton Albion - July 16, Cheltenham Town - July 19

Blackburn Rovers
Accrington - July 9, Dundee - July 13, Celtic - July 16, Hartlepool - July 20, Lincoln - July 23

Blackpool
Rangers - July 16, Salford - July 19

Bristol City
July 6 – Cheltenham Town, July 12 - Portsmouth, July 16 - Plymouth, July 19 - Forest Green and Exeter, July 23 - Bournemouth

Burnley
July 1 - Rochdale, July 9 - Wolves, July 15 - Shrewsbury

Cardiff City
July 9 - Cambridge United, July 12 - Newport County, July 16 - Cheltenham Town, July 19 - Shrewsbury Town, July 23 - Swindon Town

Coventry City
July 2 - Leamington, July 16 - Oxford United, July 19 - Walsall, July 23 - Portsmouth

Huddersfield Town
July 12 - Morecambe, July 16 - Harrogate, July 16 - Doncaster, July 23 - Tranmere, July 23 - Bolton

Hull City
July 10 - Fenerbahce, July 23 - Peterborough, July 23 - Cambridge

Luton Town
July 1 - Hitchin Town, July 16 - Northampton Town, July 19 - Peterborough United, July 23 - West Ham United

Middlesbrough
July 2 - Bishop Auckland, July 8 - York, July 15 - Braga, July 19 - Morecambe, July 22 - Marseille

Millwall
July 12 - Dartford, July 15 - Millwall, July 23 - Ipswich

Norwich City
July 1 - Dereham, July 9 - SSV Jahn Regensburg, July 12 - King's Lynn, July 16 - Marseille, July 19 - Cambridge, July 23 - Celtic, July 24 - Hibernian

Preston North End
July 2 - Bamber Bridge, July 12 - Getafe, July 16 - Accrington Stanley, July 20 - Hearts

Queens Park Rangers
July 9 - Crawley, July 13 - FSV Zwickau, July 16 - Hallescher FC, July 23 - Wealdstone

Reading
July 2 - Colchester, July 9 - Benfica, July 12 - Maidenhead, July 16 - West Ham, July 19 - AFC Wimbledon, July 23 - Brighton

Rotherham United
July 1 - Parkgate, July 12 - Harrogate Town, July 13 - Salford City, July 16 - Mansfield, July 19 - Doncaster, July 23 - Crewe

Sheffield United
July 8 - Casa Pia, July 12 - Lincoln, July 16 - Scunthorpe, July 22 - Burton, July 23 - Barnsley

Stoke City
July 9 - Cork, July 13 - Accrington, July 19 - Bristol Rovers

Sunderland
July 2 - Gateshead, July 2 - Blyth Spartans, July 9 - Rangers, July 16 - Dundee United, July 19 - Bradford City, July 23 - Accrington Stanley, July 25 - Hartlepool United

Swansea City
July 12 - Plymouth, July 23 - Charlton

Watford
July 2 - Cambridge United, July 12 - Bolton, July 16 - Wycombe, July 23 - Southampton

West Bromwich Albion
July 4 - Leyton Orient, July 9 - Stevenage, July 13 - Northampton, July 16 - Crewe, July 19 - Oxford, July 23 - Hertha Berlin

Wigan Athletic
July 5 - Bamber Bridge, July 12 - Hyde, July 16 - Oldham, July 19 - Accrington
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
Scottish Premiership fixtures on TV:

Saturday 30th July: Livingston vs Rangers (12pm)
Sunday 31st July: Celtic vs Aberdeen (4:30pm)
Sunday 7th August: Hibernian vs Hearts (12pm)
Sunday 14th August: Kilmarnock vs Celtic (12pm)
Saturday 20th August: Hibernian vs Rangers (12:30pm)
Sunday 28th August: Dundee United vs Celtic (12pm)
Saturday 3rd September: Celtic vs Rangers (12:30pm
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
8:00am UK / 3:00pm ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Mekelakeya v Hawasa
South Africa – Supersport Football

2:00pm UK / 9:00am ET
ETHIOPIAN PREMIER LEAGUE – Adama v Diredawa
South Africa – Supersport Football

4:00pm UK / 11:00am ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – England v Italy
UK – BBC iPlayer
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 3

7:00pm UK / 2:00pm ET
UEFA U19 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – France v Israel
UK – BBC iPlayer
International – UEFA TV
MENA – beIN Sports English 3

11:15pm UK / 6:15pm ET
COPA LIBERTADORES – Emelec v Atletico Mineiro
Australia – beIN Sports 3
Canada – beIN Sports
Indonesia – Mola TV
New Zealand – Sky Sport 7
USA – beIN Sports

11:15pm UK / 6:15pm ET
COPA SUDAMERICANA – Nacional v Union
Australia – beIN Sports 2
Canada – beIN Sports 3
Indonesia – Mola TV
USA – beIN Sports 3 / beIN Sports Xtra
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
12,522
Reaction score
7,313
Location
Manchester
Premier League Clubs Pre-Season Fixtures (so far)

Arsenal
July 8: Nurnberg, Max-Morlock-Stadion, Nuremberg
July 16: Everton, M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore
July 20: Orlando City, Exploria Stadium, Orlando
July 23: Chelsea, Camping World Stadium, Orlando
July 30: Sevilla, Emirates Stadium

Aston Villa
July 9: Walsall, Poundland Bescot Stadium
July 17: Leeds, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
July 20: Brisbane Roar, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
July 23: Manchester United, Optus Stadium, Perth
July 30: Rennes, Roazhon Park, France

Bournemouth
July 30: Real Sociedad, Vitality Stadium

Brentford
July 9: Boreham Wood, Meadow Park
July 16: Stuttgart, Zeppelinstadion, Friedrichshafen
July 23: Wolfsburg, AOK Stadium
July 30: Real Betis, Brentford Community Stadium

Brighton & Hove Albion
July 9: Union Saint-Gilloise, Amex Elite Performance Centre
July 16: TBC, Estoril, Portugal
July 23: Reading, Select Car Leasing Stadium
July 26: Brentford, Amex Elite Performance Centre
July 29/31: TBC, Amex

Chelsea
July 16: Club America, Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas
July 20: Charlotte FC, Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte
July 23: Arsenal, Camping World Stadium, Orlando

Crystal Palace
July 15: Liverpool, National Stadium, Singapore
July 19: Manchester United, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
July 22: Leeds United, Optus Stadium, Perth

Everton
July 16: Arsenal, M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore
July 20: Minnesota United, Allianz Field, Minnesota

Fulham
July 16: Nice, Estadio Algarve, Portugal
July 17: Benfica, Estadio Algarve, Portugal
July 24: Estoril, Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota
July 31: Villarreal, Craven Cottage

Leeds United
July 14: Brisbane Roar, Cbus Super Stadium, Robina, Queensland
July 17: Aston Villa, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
July 22: Crystal Palace, Optus Stadium, Perth

Leicester
July 9: Notts County, Seagrave
July 16: OH Leuven, Den Dreef Stadium, Leuven
July 23: Derby County, Pride Park
July 23: Preston North End, Deepdale
July 31: Sevilla, King Power Stadium
Liverpool
July 12: Manchester United, Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok
July 15: Crystal Palace, National Stadium, Singapore
July 21: RB Leipzig, Red Bull Arena
July 27: Red Bull Salzburg, Red Bull Arena
July 30: Manchester City, King Power Stadium, Community Shield
July 31: Strasbourg, Anfield

Manchester City
July 21: Club America, NRG Stadium, Houston
July 24: Bayern Munich, Lambeau Field, Green Bay
July 30: Liverpool, King Power Stadium, Community Shield

Manchester United
July 12: Liverpool, Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok
July 15: Melbourne Victory, Melbourne Cricket Ground
July 19: Crystal Palace, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
July 23: Aston Villa, Optus Stadium, Perth
July 30: Atletico Madrid, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo
July 31: Rayo Vallecano, Old Trafford

Newcastle
July 15: 1860 Munich, Saalfelden Arena
July 18: Mainz 05, Kufstein Arena
July 26: Benfica, Estadio da Luz
July 29: Atalanta, St James’ Park
July 30: Athletic Bilbao, St James’ Park

Nottingham Forest
July 8: Coventry City, Pinatar Arena, Murcia
July 12: Burton Albion, Pirelli Stadium
July 16: Barnsley, Oakwell
July 20: Hertha Berlin, Pirelli Stadium
July 23: Union Berlin, Stadion an der Alten Forsterei, Berlin

Southampton
July 18: SK Austria Klagenfurt, Worthersee Stadium
July 23: Watford, Wealdstone FC, Ruislip
July 30: Villarreal, St Mary’s

Tottenham Hotspur
July 13: Team K League, Seoul World Cup Stadium, South Korea
July 16: Sevilla, Suwon World Cup Stadium, South Korea
July 23: Rangers, Ibrox

West Ham
July 8: Servette, Stade de Geneve, Switzerland
July 12: Ipswich Town, Portman Road
July 12: Boreham Wood, Meadow Park
July 16: Reading, Select Car Leasing Stadium
July 19: Rangers, Ibrox
July 23: Luton Town, Kenilworth Road
July 30: RC Lens, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, France

Wolves
July 20: Deportivo Alaves, Camilo Cano Stadium, La Nucia, Spain
July 23: Besiktas, Camilo Cano Stadium, La Nucia, Spain
July 30: Sporting CP, Estadio Algarve, Portugal
July 31: SC Farense, Estadio Sao Luis, Portugal
July 30: Roma, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, Israel
 
TEST
Top