Whats the score with pace 2000s?

capt_marvel

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 13, 2005
Messages
466
Reaction score
0
Hi guys,
why wont a ntlhell pace 2000 work in telepest when all frequencies are set to correct setting?

All that happens is that '0' comes up on the box once it has booted and gets the ntlhell screen?

Cheers for any info
 

capt_marvel

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 13, 2005
Messages
466
Reaction score
0
cheers m8,
how do you do that and where might I be able to find one of those, dumps?

Cheers
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
you need to remove the atmels to program them with a new set of dumps you will need a programmer that does atmels ie willem
 

capt_marvel

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 13, 2005
Messages
466
Reaction score
0
Thanks. So its not a small job then! lol!

If I should be able to remove them, is there a tut on how to reprogram?

Also, where would I be able to get a dump from? ..... apart from another tw 2000?

Is there any other way apart from removal m8?

Cheers
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
no mate you need to remove them in order to program them with another set of dumps you will need a set of dumps off another 2000 box ;)
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
i forgot to mention the main thing you need a set of big b*lls too .....LOL
 
TEST
Top