what channel clear with TM600

kribien

Inactive User
Joined
May 23, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
:banana:Hi! Hi!
is there any way to know exactly witch channel can be cleared with TM600,without using any card and subscriptions but just what come with the Box when installing the new image .???
thanks !:grab:
 

installer

DW Regular
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
1,314
Reaction score
150
nice first post!!!!


welcome to DW.. simple answer is all the free to air stuff and a few channels at 1west..
 

glic83

DW Regular
Joined
May 28, 2007
Messages
1,970
Reaction score
41
Location
cork,Ireland
a few bits on 4.8e some biss channels and a few others not much in fairness either get a sub from a provider of get into cs
 

kribien

Inactive User
Joined
May 23, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
HI glic83...how do I get the CS thing could tell me how he work and were to download it ...what is it anyway ...?? I don't realy want to subcribe anywhere if sub=subcription ...no more gigantic bill no more ...a friend of mine got one of this TM600 and get some good stuff on is TV,sport,movies all the time even gi-gi-gi...channels 7/24/365 ...was thinking that the TM600 was the easy solution but seem not to be .if I'am wrong please I need more light...
thanks.!!
 

kribien

Inactive User
Joined
May 23, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
.!!!:banana:many thanks ,I will read the thread as this will give me more explanations ...BIG thanks
 

kribien

Inactive User
Joined
May 23, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
:Cheers:I like to have a go for a TM600 after all yours information I'am getting one tomorrow but the problem is that I wonder if there is any WI-FI way to connect to the network ,don't want cable to run all over my house..:pimp: is there any device I can buy ?the router is on the first floor and the Tv in the living room . I just want to buy everything then start to practice cos this box is new for me but I'am curious ...thanks for your help guys:Clap:
 

glic83

DW Regular
Joined
May 28, 2007
Messages
1,970
Reaction score
41
Location
cork,Ireland
:Cheers:I like to have a go for a TM600 after all yours information I'am getting one tomorrow but the problem is that I wonder if there is any WI-FI way to connect to the network ,don't want cable to run all over my house..:pimp: is there any device I can buy ?the router is on the first floor and the Tv in the living room . I just want to buy everything then start to practice cos this box is new for me but I'am curious ...thanks for your help guys:Clap:

you could try homeplugs mate

Max Value 85 Mbps Home Plug Double Unit Pack: Amazon.co.uk: Electronics & Photo

something like in the above link would do,but no harm shopping around
 
TEST
Top