• This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.

VU Uno Sat & Cable Tuner

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,039
Likes
15
#21
Or you could run Auto Bouquets, then add the catseye lists through dreambox edit I'm not 100% how to do that

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 

digi247

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2009
Messages
3,129
Likes
89
#22
The Keep Non-ABM bouquets will work after you have loaded catseye and then scanned with ABM, you can then keep scanning with ABM as many times as you like, It will keep the catseye bouquet no matter what
 

BeoVision

New Member ++
Joined
Jan 1, 2017
Messages
19
Likes
0
#23
VU Uno Sat & Cable Tuner

Evening Guys

i have tried all 4 net ids for Basildon but I'm still having the same issue. Just want to check on tuner config the provider to scan should be VM (6952) ??
Also when I change the network ID both in tuner setup & ABM, should I be running a scan in ABM each time I change the provider as I'm currently not doing that.
 
Last edited:

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,070
Likes
119
#24
Re: VU Uno Sat & Cable Tuner

Set your tuner config to 00000 and leave it. You do not need to change this again.

Go to ABM, select one NetID. Run ABM. change bouquets, go back to entertainment. Check first 5 channels

If the first five channels do not work, try next NetID. Run ABM. change bouquets, go back to entertainment. Check first 5 channels.
 

BeoVision

New Member ++
Joined
Jan 1, 2017
Messages
19
Likes
0
#25
Hi Abu, when you say set the tuner config to 00000, is this set in the net ID or provider to scan?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,039
Likes
15
#26
Net ID 00000 and provider will be VM UK (6952)

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk
 

BeoVision

New Member ++
Joined
Jan 1, 2017
Messages
19
Likes
0
#27
Finally got it sorted guys, 41050 is my ID. Thank you all for your assistance. Now for some reason all my channels via my sat list are showing N/A. Do you think I need to copy the channel list over again?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

casuk

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
May 13, 2013
Messages
2,039
Likes
15
#28
Go to ABM config, keep all non ABM and set to yes then copy you sat list over then run ABM again all should be there again

Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk