v+ box net id help

soniczx9r

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 23, 2007
Messages
64
Reaction score
0
:WORSHIP:hi can someone tell me if you can set net id on the v+box as you can the others with fun card thanks in advance:thankz:
 

rawsy

DW F1 Champ 2010, 14, 19 and 20
VIP Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2006
Messages
5,898
Reaction score
1,975
Location
Leeds
i have done it once with an atmega but it took loads of trys and a lot of people claim it diddnt work for them. the only sure fire way is to blank , replace or reprogram one of the chips
 

soniczx9r

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 23, 2007
Messages
64
Reaction score
0
ok thank you 4 time will have ago at that and see if it works 4 me if not do it the hard way
 

rawsy

DW F1 Champ 2010, 14, 19 and 20
VIP Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2006
Messages
5,898
Reaction score
1,975
Location
Leeds
when i did it i used the latest net id changer to make all of the atmegas files and just kept trying and reprogramming and repeat it took me the best part of the day to do it but it worked
 

soniczx9r

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 23, 2007
Messages
64
Reaction score
0
ok will get some beers in then and have a try lol
 
TEST
Top