UK HD Bouquets 28.2 Enigma2 Receiver

juzu5

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 24, 2012
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
thanks for your hard work. I had it working, my box froze, i rescanned and now i can not get back the screen where you broke it down into sections, movies,sports etc.
Can you help please.
 

juzu5

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 24, 2012
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
at the moment i just have a massive list of all available channels, in alphabetical order. It is difficult to use.
Thanks
 

wiz569

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
12,043
Reaction score
6,283
Location
Ireland
at the moment i just have a massive list of all available channels, in alphabetical order. It is difficult to use.
Thanks

Press blue for favorites when in that screen :)

sent using my telepathic powers
 

juzu5

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 24, 2012
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
hi, thanks for the reply, but when i try that, it just shows a list of greyed out channels eg 1. <n/a> 2. <n/a> etc
the first time i set it up, i must have installed something that put everything in order without any manual additions.
 

wiz569

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
12,043
Reaction score
6,283
Location
Ireland
hi, thanks for the reply, but when i try that, it just shows a list of greyed out channels eg 1. <n/a> 2. <n/a> etc
the first time i set it up, i must have installed something that put everything in order without any manual additions.

Then I would suggest you put the bouquets back on,like you did at first,and reboot the box,

Should be OK then

sent using my telepathic powers
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,330
Reaction score
2,497
Location
East London
You have two options.

Download bouquet and transfer using Dreamset or DreamboxEdit.

Install Rats updater plugin. This will allow you to "install" his bouquet using your remote only.
 

jaggyD

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 26, 2011
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Thank Abu Baniaz,

Do you if there is a tutorial on installing Rats updater plugin?
 

jaggyD

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 26, 2011
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Thanks Rat for the prompt reply,

I can;t download it at the moment, I haven;t reached 5 posts yet, I'll try once I do reach it?
 

AJT

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Jan 14, 2013
Messages
4,321
Reaction score
2,059
Location
KIDDERMINSTER
Thanks Rat for the prompt reply,

I can;t download it at the moment, I haven;t reached 5 posts yet, I'll try once I do reach it?

maybe you can download the plugin from rats site/blog(click on green sig) and ftp to your box install it run it and your all done.
 

MrShush

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 26, 2013
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
hi all, am i correct in thinking that rats bouquets thing will automatically update the channel list?

dreambox 800 hd running openpli image
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,829
Reaction score
12,510
yes you run the plugin and it will install the latest updates as I do them

:)
 

Nav26

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 22, 2012
Messages
38
Reaction score
4
Gold comes up as the irish variation :S personally dont care as its only just the adverts that are different just thought id let u know! :D
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,330
Reaction score
2,497
Location
East London
what kind of layout are the channels in?
You can download them and look at what they look like using Dreamboxedit or Dreamset. You can also make changes and then transfer to your receiver.
 
TEST
Top