TM800 Time ????

ux1971

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 8, 2010
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
hi,
the Time on the Frontdisplay is in the Standbye Modus after 30 min wrong!!!!!
(11Hours back).
Have any one a answer?
 

VectorZ

VIP Member
VIP Member
Premium Member
Joined
Aug 18, 2005
Messages
2,555
Reaction score
1,779
The correct time is set by the sat feed. When the box goes into standby it seems to stick at the time it was put into standby or soon after. Hopefully it will be fixed soon... along with everything else.
 

witchy

Banned for good!
Joined
Jul 20, 2005
Messages
18,282
Reaction score
332
I think my box is a time machine.

One minute I'm here in the present, next I'm back in the 70's and a little later I'm 60 years into the future.
 

VectorZ

VIP Member
VIP Member
Premium Member
Joined
Aug 18, 2005
Messages
2,555
Reaction score
1,779
I think my box is a time machine.

One minute I'm here in the present, next I'm back in the 70's and a little later I'm 60 years into the future.

Well next time you go into the future can you let us all know if they've put out a final fooking image that lets the box do as advertised please? :D
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,825
Reaction score
12,520
I think my box is a time machine.

One minute I'm here in the present, next I'm back in the 70's and a little later I'm 60 years into the future.

I can't belive it ! Witchy has a problem withbhis box like the rest of us lol and we all thought you had the perfect box ;)


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Malcolm-X

Member ++
Joined
Jan 26, 2007
Messages
471
Reaction score
3
Location
Where others dare to not go
Mine doing same thing?

Strange they fix some sort of memory leak issue and it turns out that the time memory leaks instead...:clap:
 
TEST
Top