tit 2 playing up

mehmet

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 3, 2005
Messages
178
Reaction score
0
Location
somewhere in DA area
hi guys. got pace 1000 using a tit 2. im on cr 3.2 in dartford area which comes under exc&w area. been working fine up till a few days ago woke up this morning and got a blank screen so i rebooted the box and it came on and got all channels, but every so often i still get a blank screen so i have pull the card out the box then push the card back in and it works anny ideas guys
manny thanks
 

intel131

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 8, 2005
Messages
61
Reaction score
0
Have you tried to erase the card and then rewite the image to it?
 

nilrem

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 10, 2005
Messages
921
Reaction score
9
Could be overheating m8 , Tit 2 and 1000' s are known 4 it , do a search on it

Cheers
 

mehmet

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 3, 2005
Messages
178
Reaction score
0
Location
somewhere in DA area
normanly when its over heating. the pages freezes.but its not do that. going to reprogram the card and see what happens will get back to you
 

mehmet

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 3, 2005
Messages
178
Reaction score
0
Location
somewhere in DA area
just rebooted my box and on the screen comes up err5 and onthe tv screen it says up dating dont switch off set box please wait for afew minutes anny ideas
 

mehmet

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 3, 2005
Messages
178
Reaction score
0
Location
somewhere in DA area
no im not sorted things have got worse now im getting 88 88 on my display. read some posts there saying to pull the red jumper do you think this will help or is my box f***ed
 
TEST
Top