Sly 2 channel frequency

badger666

New Member ++
Joined
Mar 28, 2009
Messages
28
Has anyone else lost this today? Zgemma h5t2c, just stopped working today, does anyone else have this problem, what is working frequency etc?
 

Kryton

<font color="PINK">I LOVE PINK</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2006
Messages
3,197
Has anyone else lost this today? Zgemma h5t2c, just stopped working today, does anyone else have this problem, what is working frequency etc?
Changed frequency along with "Together" and "Lifetime"

Do a rescan to get them back.
 

badger666

New Member ++
Joined
Mar 28, 2009
Messages
28
I have rescanned several times but when I go to channel, its just black screen. Could it be my provider?
 

Kryton

<font color="PINK">I LOVE PINK</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2006
Messages
3,197
I have rescanned several times but when I go to channel, its just black screen. Could it be my provider?
After you have rescanned look in "last scanned" bouquet to see if its in there?

Also how are you scanning? Auto scan or ABM? Also try updating your xml file.
 

badger666

New Member ++
Joined
Mar 28, 2009
Messages
28
Was doing auto scan, will check in last scan. How do I update xml file if I need to?
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,208
What have you set your cable tuners to? Post screenshots.

What is your NetiD?

In ABM, there is an option to update the provider file.
 

badger666

New Member ++
Joined
Mar 28, 2009
Messages
28
I checked in last scan found it selected it, it started working the went to entertainment section and tried it there and it worked??? Cheers for help.
 

Abu Baniaz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
6,208
I had already done all that.
No you have not.

There is no mention of what your Net ID is.
You have not mentioned what your tuner configuration is.

The more information you provide, the better help you get.
 
TEST
Top