samsung 2100

tahir

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2006
Messages
142
Reaction score
0
i am trying to use samsung in telepest ,this unite was fine in ntl ,all i done change the net id and rom10 in tit2 tw file,

every time i power it up it tried to update for a while then go to 0.

on the tv it show ntl on the start and then said no chanels available.
is the samsung work in telpest area???????????if yes then how????????give me any direction?please thanks
 

tahir

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2006
Messages
142
Reaction score
0
could you tell me which botton i have to press to go into engineering menu?????
 

tahir

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2006
Messages
142
Reaction score
0
How Can I Do It On 3.5????????i Have A Jtag But What I Need (i Mean Which File) And Tut???????
 

tahir

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2006
Messages
142
Reaction score
0
I Want To Know How Can I Chang The H/w Version??at The Moment It Is On 1.04.........thanks For Help
 

tahir

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2006
Messages
142
Reaction score
0
my next door guy got samsung working,which he bought sime where long time ago and its on virgin media .......
 

pritesh

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
1,429
Reaction score
8
you need to change the net id and force a update
 
TEST
Top