sagem stuck

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
Hi
I have been having probs with a bloomin sagem box I have used ifa to flash it and the lcd display is staying on the flash screen am i right in the fact that once it has finished the display says so ?
I have tried quite a few images all of which have the correct 1x for the single chip box and I have left for it ages.

Can anyone help
 

krazylegz

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
5,521
Reaction score
34
Location
teletubbie land
have you tried the latest ifa version 2.0. that actually tells you on the lcd what its doing. you can see it back up erase and flash
 

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
sagem

leefield said:
have you tried the latest ifa version 2.0. that actually tells you on the lcd what its doing. you can see it back up erase and flash
No I havent is it on here??

Cheers
 

dibbers

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
May 18, 2005
Messages
11,797
Reaction score
1,387
Location
Ipswhich
what will it do that ifa1 won't ? im just intrested to know.....i been trying to help this guy....
 

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
he says shows what is going on in lcd on the box
 

krazylegz

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
5,521
Reaction score
34
Location
teletubbie land
how do i upload it. i went to manage attachments and upload from computer it said uploading but doesnt seem to put it on
 

dibbers

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
May 18, 2005
Messages
11,797
Reaction score
1,387
Location
Ipswhich
how big is it mate ?

if it's under 11 meg you have to rar it...
 

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
leefield said:
how do i upload it. i went to manage attachments and upload from computer it said uploading but doesnt seem to put it on
yeh you just browse to file then klik upload and put ur meesage in
 

krazylegz

DW Regular
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
5,521
Reaction score
34
Location
teletubbie land
its 3.42m and it's a rar file. it says uploading then goes to 100% but it doesn't to be showing on the thread
 

dibbers

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
May 18, 2005
Messages
11,797
Reaction score
1,387
Location
Ipswhich
there's a little button at the bottom says " close window" not being funny but i missed this the 1st time....
 

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
leefield said:
sent it mate. let me know if it works
CHEERS M8 ur the dude it worked all in German though but once you have used the english one a few times you can work it,


Fixed box yipee

Mac
 

gmac

god only knows
Joined
Feb 8, 2002
Messages
221
Reaction score
1
Location
Boro
ellie1998 said:
excellent ntl now know of the location of 1 of their customers with a dbox.
.
he have no dbox wot you talkin aboot lol
 
TEST
Top