Sagem Box Only Holding Channels For 10 Mins ?

dgc808

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 28, 2005
Messages
425
Reaction score
1
Hi all, ive had a sagem ive been working on for a while and its been working fine for a few weeks now ! but today it would only hold channels for about 10 mins then no channel available ! Ftp`d the bouquets etc from my working Nokia and it was fine for another 10 mins or so then no channel available again anyone else had this problem ?
 

ellie1998

Inactive User
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
5,744
Reaction score
926
Location
here
.

See what ucode your using my nokia likes 0014 and my sagem likes 001A

Have Fun

.
 

dgc808

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 28, 2005
Messages
425
Reaction score
1
Hi elliie, how do i change ucodes ? been on the dbox2 scene for a while now but still learning !
you learn something new everyday !
 

ellie1998

Inactive User
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
5,744
Reaction score
926
Location
here
What image you using ?, there are different ways with different images.
 

dgc808

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 28, 2005
Messages
425
Reaction score
1
SP17+_1X_UK05 is the image ive got on my sagem at the moment !
 

satcom1

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2004
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
hit the blue button to get sportster menu then 1 then 4 select ucodes the one that is greyed out is the one in use change then restart box
 

IANB

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2002
Messages
13,509
Reaction score
6,792
Location
somewhere cold
if that does not work then reflash your image. Not just the services
 
TEST
Top