rst not working in n,ireland

cob_ob

Banned
Joined
Mar 16, 2005
Messages
1,673
Reaction score
4
I can only get channel five on todays rst pure ntl.....any ideas???????
 

cob_ob

Banned
Joined
Mar 16, 2005
Messages
1,673
Reaction score
4
using prussian 2

i,m using fun 4 prussian 2.....can only get ch 5????BElfast
 

cric2k

Member ++
Joined
Nov 26, 2005
Messages
708
Reaction score
10
Location
Isle of Man
hi mate,
Have you programmed your card with the new fun autoupdate?

I did my uncles with a fun4 prussian 2 at the weekend and he hasn't phoned to complain yet so I reckon he's ok.

I've also got a fun 4 (not prussian tho) in my box and its working fine.
 

cob_ob

Banned
Joined
Mar 16, 2005
Messages
1,673
Reaction score
4
are you on the pace di4001????as the pace 4010 and sammys are quicker.my neighbors rst worked on the old pace,but it won,t work on my pace 4010 or sammy????
 

cob_ob

Banned
Joined
Mar 16, 2005
Messages
1,673
Reaction score
4
cob_ob said:
are you on the pace di4001????as the pace 4010 and sammys are quicker.my neighbors rst worked on the old pace,but it won,t work on my pace 4010 or sammy????
also no card required for channel 5 @minute...
 

billyk

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
440
Reaction score
2
If you're using the new fun autoupdate did you remember to change the bin file to hex using swapbinhex.exe?
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
try editing a rom11 au image (a decent one) then save it as bin file in nagra edit. use that as your external eep file on the au funcard.
 

cric2k

Member ++
Joined
Nov 26, 2005
Messages
708
Reaction score
10
Location
Isle of Man
gotta use the new au fun mate - pm me if you need any help.

I never noticed any outage today in Belfast and I phoned me uncle jus incase!
 

pdev55

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 4, 2005
Messages
48
Reaction score
0
Location
In the stream
belfast is fine when the tit 1 fix came out didnt you have a problem with that aswell cob, maybe its your box :banana:
 
TEST
Top