Ratchet_and_Clank

J

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 29, 2006
Messages
12,812
Reaction score
1,322
Location
We are All Keith Lemon
Ratchet_and_Clank__Size_Matters
CAN ANYONE GET THIS GAME TO RUN
IVE TRIED 2 COPYS WITH NO JOY
PS ON LATEST FIRMWARE
CHEERS GUYS
 

Kryton

<font color="PINK">I LOVE PINK</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2006
Messages
3,868
Reaction score
2,238
any error codes? loads and freezes?
 

Sonic

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 11, 2005
Messages
908
Reaction score
9
Did you change the cpu speed to 300 ?
 

Kryton

<font color="PINK">I LOVE PINK</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2006
Messages
3,868
Reaction score
2,238
as sonic said, i remember reading about it on a torrent site, you need to set the cpu speed to 300mhz. do this in the recovery menu under cpu speed.
 

edds

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 5, 2005
Messages
1,558
Reaction score
165
Mine wouldn't display until I was told to go to Recovery Mode and up the CPU to 266. It was strange cos the thumbnail appeared in the list of games on memstick and start would work. But got blank screen and when Home pressed it asked me if I wanted to end the game, so I knew it was running.
 

J

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 29, 2006
Messages
12,812
Reaction score
1,322
Location
We are All Keith Lemon
as sonic said, i remember reading about it on a torrent site, you need to set the cpu speed to 300mhz. do this in the recovery menu under cpu speed.

cheers guys it was set at default
changed to 300 now boots ok
thats the first one out of abouy 90 games thats done that.
 
TEST
Top