programing tit card help

ka004h9564

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
When trying to program a tit 1 card, at the end you have to open winexplorer and go into file open script,loadeep then run script,but when i load eep nothing comes in the rom 10 image,i have saved the image in nagra editor to rom 10 image as it says :in card image save :but it is not there when i open winexplorer up,but if i look on my PC files it is there.

how do i overcome this problem.

many thanks

Ken.
 

logic_187

DW Regular
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
2,145
Reaction score
25
Location
Urban Ghetto
mate, your not making much sense. This is what you do:

1. create/edit a bin file in nagra edit and save it to your preffered location
2. fire up winexplorer
3. open the file called loadeep
4. then run that file.
5. it will prompt you for a bin file to load, so navigate to where the file you created in nagraedit is.
6 then it should complete after a few seconds.
 

ka004h9564

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
logic_187 said:
mate, your not making much sense. This is what you do:
1. create/edit a bin file in nagra edit and save it to your preffered location
2. fire up winexplorer
3. open the file called loadeep
4. then run that file.
5. it will prompt you for a bin file to load, so navigate to where the file you created in nagraedit is.
6 then it should complete after a few seconds.
yes tried all that but as i said the loadeep dont come,only the rom 10 image without the file(no files shows,but i know they are there as it shows them when i look in my PC.)
Ken
any way i think i have f*cked my tit card now as it shows no atr.
 

Partycan

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 27, 2005
Messages
1,220
Reaction score
3
Location
HELL
If you mean the card 0s 1.06 m8 try putting the 0s back in with titosupdater2.
 

ka004h9564

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
Partycan said:
If you mean the card 0s 1.06 m8 try putting the 0s back in with titosupdater2.
tried to put os 1.06 back on,it says error no atr
Ken.
 

Partycan

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 27, 2005
Messages
1,220
Reaction score
3
Location
HELL
? Did the tit have os 1.6 in it be for you tryed to program it as it needs 1.6 not 1.3 os, orso the programer most be in phoenix 3.58 to change the os on the tit.
some times you even have to start from fress with osupdater every time it downt work, start all over again.
 

leggoman

DW Member +
Joined
Dec 6, 2004
Messages
1,503
Reaction score
3
Location
Nottingham
if you have wrote to the card then you need to wipe to try again
 
TEST
Top