PremPlus quick help!

solster

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 7, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
9
Location
K-PAX
jus went to put the PremPlus match on for Chelsea and it says Virgin Media please enter PIN, has it been VOD'd or is there another channel to go to?
 

Raven3k

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 19, 2005
Messages
236
Reaction score
0
it did do that to me as well but then it just shows a blank screen.

I dont know either.
 

solster

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 7, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
9
Location
K-PAX
damn them!!!! was siding with VM against Sky but now i hate them both lol.
 

Bronto

Global Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
Nov 17, 2001
Messages
12,276
Reaction score
2,584
working fine for me using Dw1.6
Same here all OK

jus went to put the PremPlus match on for Chelsea and it says Virgin Media please enter PIN, has it been VOD'd or is there another channel to go to?


try looking in all services and see if theres more than one prem plus ? it should be there without the pin ;)
 

solster

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 7, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
9
Location
K-PAX
Same here all OK




try looking in all services and see if theres more than one prem plus ? it should be there without the pin ;)

that jus brings up a blank screen for me, doing a re-scan now, seems to be only pure ntl areas thou, burn them i say!
 

ice2004

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 6, 2006
Messages
4,606
Reaction score
56
Location
Glasgow
Its back now so your shouldnt have any problems. Even people who paid for it lost it so it was an NTL fault.
 

Beaker

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 2, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
I am in an NTL (Coventry) area and my prem+ would not work at first.
All I did was to rescan the transponders and save and I am now watching the
Chelsea, Portsmouth game no problem.
2-0 to chelsea so far with 5 mins left.
 
TEST
Top