No channels working?

$Furious

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 14, 2007
Messages
88
Reaction score
0
Hi

i woke up today turn my dbox on and see that all channels are not working they all show channel not avalible i did a service scan and still the same problem.

Any one else got this problem?
 

ManofScience

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 4, 2007
Messages
4,045
Reaction score
525
where area you in? what image?

u changed ucodes?
 

$Furious

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 14, 2007
Messages
88
Reaction score
0
Im in east london using the V++ image and no i didnt change anything.
 

rodboy

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
1,530
Reaction score
186
Location
falkirk
reload your services and bouquets to var/tuxbox/config/zapit via FTP. Then with remote dbox>service>reload channel lists
 

$Furious

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 14, 2007
Messages
88
Reaction score
0
I just reflashed the box with the new blade 2x image and now tested it i still get the same error on the lcd saying no EPG listing also the scan dont find any transponders ?
 

Nullsleep

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 31, 2006
Messages
156
Reaction score
0
well there seems to be a few people with a prob so i would think there might be some thing wrong with the image its self.
 

xenafan

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 7, 2006
Messages
676
Reaction score
39
Seems to be only a problem for some people will re- introduce slow scan on a update for those that are getting problems useing the same set my locations as trilogy?


Cheers

Xenafan
 

tony2803

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 31, 2005
Messages
285
Reaction score
0
Location
the land that time forgot
i have had the same problem with images,i have tried blade,trilogy,and some others but the best image by far is lacky pro this image works great all channels are there,so try lacky pro image..
 

Brian Fantana

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 4, 2007
Messages
358
Reaction score
1
Location
Whitley Bay
I'm using a sporster image and I scanned last night as I had lost s*t*nta golf. Lost all channels. Rescan was the same.
 
Last edited:

$Furious

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 14, 2007
Messages
88
Reaction score
0
i have had the same problem with images,i have tried blade,trilogy,and some others but the best image by far is lacky pro this image works great all channels are there,so try lacky pro image..

I had larky pro but thats the one i had the problem on.
 
TEST
Top