Need 31 lines newcamd

smithy69

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 20, 2009
Messages
809
Reaction score
90
Location
Birmingham
Just got this new box, is there any way to give my box all 31 lines ive got?

Could I somehow put them on my eagle and then share to spider on 1 line?

Havent got a clue about newcamd!

Cheers
 

manic01

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 9, 2008
Messages
12,597
Reaction score
5,774
Location
Gone to the pub!
Why the hell have you got 31 lines.
If you have reshares on them just make a c line as usual.
Input it into spider without the prefix c:
 

smithy69

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 20, 2009
Messages
809
Reaction score
90
Location
Birmingham
Lol thats what ive been given from someone!! Alot I know :S

& theyre newcamd line so im not sure if I have reshare, I would assume not.
 

dazling

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2007
Messages
1,022
Reaction score
124
Why the hell have you got 31 lines.
If you have reshares on them just make a c line as usual.
Input it into spider without the prefix c:

Hi m8ty can you explain that a bit more please ? i didnt think you could use the spiderbox to reshare ?
 

manic01

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 9, 2008
Messages
12,597
Reaction score
5,774
Location
Gone to the pub!
Lol thats what ive been given from someone!! Alot I know :S

& theyre newcamd line so im not sure if I have reshare, I would assume not.

If they are n lines they are reshares by default.
As for 31 lines, very strange.
 

smithy69

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 20, 2009
Messages
809
Reaction score
90
Location
Birmingham
Basically I have a line and there is 31 different ports for the server, each have their own cards.

Also they are not n lines? it starts with CWS but says they are for newcamd?

Im used to cccam :( lol
 

digidude

Sheep worrier.
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2001
Messages
24,687
Reaction score
3,516
Location
The edge.
for CCcam, change the

CWS = rest of line details

to

N: rest of line details
 
TEST
Top