N3 cracked , i seen it

Status
Not open for further replies.

chrispeters

DW Member ++
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
3,022
Reaction score
445
Location
Bolton
I seen new virmin cable boxes .....(for 100 quid )
i seen them working , in new feed n3 area !!
NO SHIT .. honest truth ...

If these new N3 cable boxes work ...there must be a way to get the dbox to work ?
and yes i can get my hands on one of these new boxes no probs ....
 

Spectre

Administrator
Staff member
Jnr Admin
Joined
Jun 3, 2001
Messages
41,103
Reaction score
5,414
Location
Airstrip One
If you know the control words any box would work.

What do these boxes look like?
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Reaction score
121
Location
LIVERPOOL
I seen new virmin cable boxes .....(for 100 quid )
i seen them working , in new feed n3 area !!
NO SHIT .. honest truth ...

If these new N3 cable boxes work ...there must be a way to get the dbox to work ?
and yes i can get my hands on one of these new boxes no probs ....
are u sure ??
some areas are still n1/n3
both being transmitted at the same time
so what u may have seen is a new box with n1 card

have alook at the card to see what it is boot into the engineers menu and i bet the card is rom 10 or rom 11 or rom 7
not rom180
 

chrispeters

DW Member ++
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
3,022
Reaction score
445
Location
Bolton
If you know the control words any box would work.

What do these boxes look like?

i will post the company and model name later when my mate gets home from work ... these things are brand new his week .
i remember seein a usb slot like the OLD starview type .....cant remember the name of box...will let u all know
 

chrispeters

DW Member ++
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
3,022
Reaction score
445
Location
Bolton
i will post the company and model name later when my mate gets home from work ... these things are brand new his week .
i remember seein a usb slot like the OLD starview type .....cant remember the name of box...will let u all know

well...his dbox packed up ...and i know this cos I tried to get it goin (i know my way around a dbox) P

But this thing ...smooth as hell ..there is also a HD version of it too....i will let u know more as soon as i can.

me personallly cant test one yet because we are still recieving N2 signal ...
 

Rodbouy

Banned
Joined
Aug 1, 2007
Messages
2,782
Reaction score
139
Location
Little Ireland
Biggest hack for years in this country and box sold for a ton :)

1580792921_f8abfbc901.jpg
 

v14

Banned
Joined
Jul 18, 2005
Messages
4,647
Reaction score
208
i predict this thread to have had 9 million views by 6pm :)



if you put a tesco clubcard with exactly 8654 points on it into a dm500 that works ;)
 

mozr

Banned
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
3,175
Reaction score
205
I think excitement has urged chris to post this.

It will be n1 stream or c/s.
 

DiamondGeezer

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2004
Messages
3,002
Reaction score
166
Location
Bangalore
I seen new virmin cable boxes .....(for 100 quid )
i seen them working , in new feed n3 area !!
NO SHIT .. honest truth ...

If these new N3 cable boxes work ...there must be a way to get the dbox to work ?
and yes i can get my hands on one of these new boxes no probs ....

I seen Jesus today
NO SHIT .. honest truth ...
 

chrispeters

DW Member ++
Joined
Feb 25, 2007
Messages
3,022
Reaction score
445
Location
Bolton
i know why people dont report any findings on this site now ......
keep takin the piss , u will get nowhere !
i will take my findings to people that want to know....
 

mozr

Banned
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
3,175
Reaction score
205
Touchy.

Don't forget your ball.

MB_League_Ball.jpg


Come on chris. Admit that you screwed up and laugh at yourself a bit. We all make mistakes.
 

LraiZer

DW Member ++
Joined
Aug 15, 2007
Messages
165
Reaction score
228
chrispeters, i think you will find that the box your mate has is not for forum discussion or supported!
 

Rodbouy

Banned
Joined
Aug 1, 2007
Messages
2,782
Reaction score
139
Location
Little Ireland
chrispeters, i think you will find that the box your mate has is not for forum discussion or supported!

why and why could it not be in future ?

Im sure if the hack exists then it would be.

but if the box is as what we all think and a c/s in the shape of KV or SV then the server aspect of the box would have no place in here but i am sure the box could be spoke of and the concept of how it works without having to refer to a particular company.
 

witchy

Banned for good!
Joined
Jul 20, 2005
Messages
18,282
Reaction score
332
i know why people dont report any findings on this site now ......
keep takin the piss , u will get nowhere !
i will take my findings to people that want to know....

It's because we've heard it all before mate.

Do you REALLY think that the box would sell for £100 if this was true?

It'll be a clone DM500 or Kryptview connected to a share, which is old news.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
TEST
Top